← All A Hat to Kill For variants

Miami Nights A Hat to Kill For

✦ Miami NightsUnusual16d ago
Sell price
56 keys, 59.44 ref
Buy price
49 keys, 32.11 ref
In keys
56.9 keys
In USD
$124.65 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 57.0 keys, last changed 2024-12-24 (1.8y ago). The live quote above, 56.9 keys, is the same and last moved 16d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

79 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Miami Nights A Hat to Kill For sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 79 observations, from 56.4 keys to 56.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC56.4 keys46.2 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:10 UTC53.8 keys48.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:21 UTC48.8 keys43.9 keys
11 FEB 2026 · 06:41 UTC54.3 keys41.8 keys
23 FEB 2026 · 12:41 UTC52.7 keys44.2 keys
13 MAR 2026 · 06:09 UTC51.7 keys14.2 keys
22 MAR 2026 · 10:06 UTC54.4 keys29.7 keys
12 APR 2026 · 22:30 UTC54.8 keys31.7 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:31 UTC50.9 keys36.5 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 22:33 UTC53.3 keys38.7 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 14:31 UTC52.8 keys25.9 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 04:32 UTC52.8 keys39.1 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 00:11 UTC53.6 keys40.4 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 15:12 UTC46.1 keys40.1 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC50.0 keys43.5 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC55.3 keys48.1 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC56.5 keys49.2 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC56.1 keys48.8 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC56.5 keys49.2 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC56.5 keys49.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC55.4 keys48.2 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC55.9 keys48.6 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC56.7 keys49.3 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC55.5 keys48.3 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC53.8 keys46.8 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC55.4 keys48.2 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC54.5 keys47.4 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC55.8 keys48.6 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC56.0 keys48.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC56.5 keys49.2 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC56.6 keys49.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 02:08 UTC55.3 keys48.1 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC56.0 keys48.7 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC56.5 keys49.2 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC56.4 keys49.0 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC56.8 keys49.4 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC56.9 keys49.5 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC56.8 keys49.4 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC56.3 keys49.0 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC56.4 keys49.0 keys

Price history in numbers

79 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Miami Nights A Hat to Kill For's sell price ranged from 51.3 keys to 57.0 keys and is up 2.4% after 29 moves. Over a year it ranged from 46.1 keys to 57.0 keys (up 10.1%). Today's 56.4 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 46.1 keys (5 Jul 2026) and the highest 57.0 keys (9 Oct 2026). The price has moved 78 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days51.3 keys57.0 keys+2.4%2930
90 days50.0 keys57.0 keys+12.6%5051
a year46.1 keys57.0 keys+10.1%7576

Details

SKU30753;5;u61
Last price change2026-09-27 10:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the A Hat to Kill For

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue