← All Airdog variants

Vicious Vortex Airdog

✦ Vicious VortexUnusual12d ago
Sell price
24 keys, 33.22 ref
Buy price
21 keys, 20.55 ref
In keys
24.5 keys
In USD
$53.74 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 27.0 keys, last changed 2020-06-27 (6.3y ago). The live quote above, 24.5 keys, is 9% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read 1h ago.

Price history

36 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Vicious Vortex Airdog sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 36 observations, from 27.9 keys to 25.6 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC27.9 keys22.9 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:30 UTC27.9 keys22.9 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:11 UTC26.7 keys24.0 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:59 UTC25.4 keys22.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:23 UTC24.2 keys21.8 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:23 UTC24.8 keys22.3 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC7.16 keys6.23 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 14:45 UTC6.72 keys5.84 keys
20 JUL 2026 · 12:43 UTC6.80 keys5.91 keys
26 JUL 2026 · 18:44 UTC7.22 keys6.28 keys
6 AUG 2026 · 07:12 UTC7.46 keys6.48 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 13:12 UTC7.53 keys6.53 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 10:11 UTC7.52 keys6.54 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC16.6 keys14.5 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC25.7 keys22.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC25.6 keys22.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC25.8 keys22.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC25.8 keys22.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC26.3 keys22.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC26.3 keys22.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC27.1 keys23.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC27.4 keys23.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC27.0 keys23.5 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC27.5 keys23.9 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC15.8 keys13.7 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 16:09 UTC24.5 keys21.3 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC27.1 keys23.6 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC28.4 keys24.7 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC25.6 keys22.2 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC23.3 keys20.3 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC27.0 keys23.5 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC25.2 keys21.9 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC25.6 keys22.2 keys

Price history in numbers

36 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Vicious Vortex Airdog's sell price ranged from 15.8 keys to 28.4 keys and is up 59.6% after 11 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.72 keys to 28.4 keys (up 0.6%). Today's 25.6 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.72 keys (10 Jul 2026) and the highest 28.4 keys (4 Oct 2026). The price has moved 35 times since we began recording it — about once every 11 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days15.8 keys28.4 keys+59.6%1112
90 days6.80 keys28.4 keys+275.9%2728
a year6.72 keys28.4 keys+0.6%3233

Details

SKU30767;5;u123
Last price change2026-10-01 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Airdog

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Something Burning This Way Comes Airdog237 keys1mo ago
The Ooze Airdog220 keys12d ago
Galactic Gateway Airdog82.5 keys12d ago
Stellar Ascent Airdog67.8 keys4mo ago
Pumpkin Moon Airdog69.2 keys11d ago
Acidic Climate Airdog65.7 keys15d ago
Chromatic Blaze Airdog52.2 keys1mo ago
Frostfire Airdog50.5 keys1mo ago
Scorching Flames Airdog45.5 keys15d ago
Nightmarish Storm Airdog47.6 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Memory Leak Waxy Wayfinder24.1 keys12d ago
Orbiting Fire Pyro's Beanie23.6 keys4mo ago
Moth Plague Starlight Sorcerer24.1 keys1mo ago
Orbiting Fire Vive la France24.5 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Merc's Mohawk24.1 keys12d ago
Green Energy Bombing Run23.9 keys12d ago
Circling Peace Sign Dayjogger24.3 keys12d ago
Smoking Lawnmaker24.1 keys11d ago