← All Antarctic Parka variants

Strange Antarctic Parka

Strange11d ago
Sell price
8 keys, 62.66 ref
Buy price
8 keys, 24.44 ref
In keys
9.00 keys
In USD
$19.70 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 8.05–8.95 keys, last changed 2026-05-07 (5mo ago). The live quote above, 9.00 keys, is 12% higher and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

399 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Antarctic Parka sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 399 observations, from 10.1 keys to 9.17 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC10.1 keys8.51 keys
1 DEC 2025 · 01:07 UTC10.1 keys8.53 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 22:45 UTC8.38 keys8.19 keys
3 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC7.96 keys7.64 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC7.39 keys7.07 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC9.66 keys8.66 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC9.68 keys8.79 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.63 keys8.83 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC9.61 keys8.86 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC9.61 keys8.88 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC9.52 keys9.09 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC9.50 keys9.17 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC9.36 keys9.10 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC9.10 keys8.94 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC10.2 keys8.87 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC10.5 keys9.13 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC9.14 keys7.95 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC10.7 keys9.30 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC10.8 keys9.95 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC10.7 keys9.39 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC10.4 keys9.44 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC10.3 keys9.42 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC9.99 keys9.45 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC9.90 keys9.54 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC9.80 keys9.52 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC9.69 keys8.00 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC9.60 keys8.62 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC9.55 keys9.26 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC9.39 keys9.04 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC9.08 keys8.17 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC8.99 keys8.37 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC9.00 keys8.43 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC9.17 keys8.72 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC9.22 keys8.92 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC9.45 keys8.97 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC9.44 keys9.07 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC9.43 keys9.18 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC9.39 keys9.31 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC9.28 keys8.55 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC9.17 keys8.60 keys

Price history in numbers

399 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Antarctic Parka's sell price ranged from 8.86 keys to 10.8 keys and is down 15.1% after 198 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.02 keys to 13.1 keys (up 1.6%). Today's 9.17 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.02 keys (15 Jun 2026) and the highest 13.1 keys (4 Jan 2026). The price has moved 377 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days8.86 keys10.8 keys−15.1%198215
90 days7.67 keys11.8 keys+19.6%335357
a year7.02 keys13.1 keys+1.6%373395

Details

SKU30331;11
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue