← All AWPer Hand variants

Genuine AWPer Hand

Genuine11d ago
Sell price
1 key, 13.33 ref
Buy price
1 key, 12.88 ref
In keys
1.21 keys
In USD
$2.67 at the Steam key rate
Steam Market sales
7 in 24h at $2.30

Community price on backpack.tf: 1.15–1.30 keys, last changed 2026-09-09 (1mo ago). The live quote above, 1.21 keys, is inside the community’s range and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

7 sold on the Steam Community Market in the 24 hours to 2026-10-11 16:04 UTC (2d ago), listed there as “Genuine AWPer Hand”. That is a different market from the prices above: Steam takes roughly 15% and pays out in Steam wallet funds rather than cash, so its prices sit above what an item realises elsewhere. Volume is unavailable for unusuals — Steam’s name for one leaves out the effect, so every effect shares a single listing.

Price history

377 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

Genuine AWPer Hand sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 377 observations, from 82.77 ref to 71.66 ref. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC82.77 ref82.55 ref
1 DEC 2025 · 02:47 UTC74.11 ref67.55 ref
1 FEB 2026 · 23:42 UTC78.88 ref77.77 ref
19 APR 2026 · 22:29 UTC79.55 ref69.33 ref
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC70.77 ref67.88 ref
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC76.66 ref74.44 ref
23 AUG 2026 · 06:08 UTC78 ref77.44 ref
24 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC81.33 ref80.66 ref
26 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC81.88 ref73.66 ref
27 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC82.11 ref82 ref
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC88.11 ref84.44 ref
30 AUG 2026 · 16:07 UTC83 ref82.11 ref
1 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC80.88 ref76.77 ref
2 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC77.44 ref75.77 ref
4 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC80.66 ref78 ref
5 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC76.55 ref75.66 ref
7 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC80.33 ref76.77 ref
9 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC79.33 ref70.55 ref
11 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC78.77 ref76.22 ref
12 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC76.33 ref63.77 ref
14 SEP 2026 · 02:07 UTC78.33 ref76.77 ref
15 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC77.44 ref74.77 ref
17 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC78 ref76 ref
18 SEP 2026 · 16:07 UTC75.11 ref72.77 ref
20 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC78.77 ref75.22 ref
21 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC78.88 ref77.66 ref
23 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC77.66 ref74.77 ref
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC76.44 ref76.33 ref
26 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC77.88 ref77.11 ref
28 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC77.77 ref76.66 ref
30 SEP 2026 · 10:07 UTC77.33 ref74.88 ref
2 OCT 2026 · 02:08 UTC75.88 ref75.77 ref
3 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC75.88 ref75.33 ref
4 OCT 2026 · 13:13 UTC75.66 ref72.66 ref
6 OCT 2026 · 01:08 UTC73.22 ref73.11 ref
7 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC74.77 ref74.33 ref
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC76 ref74 ref
10 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC74.44 ref73.55 ref
12 OCT 2026 · 01:08 UTC71.44 ref70.88 ref
13 OCT 2026 · 07:08 UTC71.66 ref71.44 ref

Price history in numbers

377 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Genuine AWPer Hand's sell price ranged from 1.12 keys to 1.41 keys and is down 9.9% after 165 moves. Over a year it ranged from 1.01 keys to 1.50 keys (down 5.3%). Today's 1.14 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 1.01 keys (19 Jul 2026) and the highest 1.50 keys (28 Aug 2026). The price has moved 325 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days1.12 keys1.41 keys−9.9%165189
90 days1.01 keys1.50 keys+12.4%284335
a year1.01 keys1.50 keys−5.3%321373

Details

SKU851;1
Last price change2026-10-02 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue