← All Backbiter's Billycock variants

Green Black Hole Backbiter's Billycock

✦ Green Black HoleUnusual13d ago
Sell price
99 keys, 52 ref
Buy price
86 keys, 50.77 ref
In keys
99.8 keys
In USD
$218.61 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 66.0–94.0 keys, last changed 2021-05-24 (5.4y ago). The live quote above, 99.8 keys, is 51% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

50 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Green Black Hole Backbiter's Billycock sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 50 observations, from 95.0 keys to 156 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC95.0 keys54.6 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:10 UTC94.9 keys55.3 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 19:41 UTC86.2 keys55.3 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 15:58 UTC82.2 keys52.7 keys
9 NOV 2025 · 23:58 UTC84.2 keys54.1 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC115 keys99.7 keys
8 JUL 2026 · 20:44 UTC109 keys95.0 keys
24 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC122 keys106 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 15:12 UTC93.5 keys81.3 keys
12 AUG 2026 · 13:12 UTC133 keys116 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC85.2 keys74.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC84.9 keys73.8 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC88.3 keys76.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC87.3 keys75.9 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC88.1 keys76.6 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC130 keys113 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC133 keys115 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC97.4 keys84.7 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC91.3 keys79.4 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC95.2 keys82.8 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC95.6 keys83.1 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC93.8 keys81.5 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 16:07 UTC93.6 keys81.4 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC97.1 keys84.5 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC97.5 keys84.8 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC101 keys87.6 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC147 keys128 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC148 keys128 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC148 keys129 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC149 keys130 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC150 keys130 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC150 keys130 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC151 keys132 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC152 keys132 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC153 keys133 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC154 keys134 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC154 keys134 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC156 keys135 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC156 keys136 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC156 keys136 keys

Price history in numbers

50 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Green Black Hole Backbiter's Billycock's sell price ranged from 91.3 keys to 156 keys and is up 60.2% after 28 moves. Over a year it ranged from 82.2 keys to 156 keys (up 81.0%). Today's 156 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 82.2 keys (25 Oct 2025) and the highest 156 keys (13 Oct 2026). The price has moved 49 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days91.3 keys156 keys+60.2%2829
90 days84.9 keys156 keys+27.8%4041
a year82.2 keys156 keys+81.0%4647

Details

SKU108;5;u71
Last price change2026-09-30 08:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Backbiter's Billycock

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue