← All Bat Hat variants

Aces High Bat Hat

✦ Aces HighUnusual12d ago
Sell price
13 keys, 1.66 ref
Buy price
11 keys, 21 ref
In keys
13.0 keys
In USD
$28.53 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 15.0 keys, last changed 2025-08-09 (1.2y ago). The live quote above, 13.0 keys, is 13% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

46 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Aces High Bat Hat sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 46 observations, from 16.2 keys to 12.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC16.2 keys13.3 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:25 UTC16.2 keys13.3 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:58 UTC15.5 keys13.9 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:52 UTC14.8 keys13.3 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:05 UTC14.4 keys13.0 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 07:13 UTC12.0 keys10.4 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC10.8 keys9.43 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC10.9 keys9.52 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 16:44 UTC9.03 keys7.86 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC12.3 keys10.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 07:11 UTC12.5 keys10.8 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC11.2 keys9.70 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC11.4 keys9.91 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC12.7 keys11.1 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC11.2 keys9.72 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC11.5 keys9.97 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC12.0 keys10.4 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC12.0 keys10.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC12.8 keys11.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC12.7 keys11.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:09 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC11.4 keys9.88 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC12.0 keys10.4 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys

Price history in numbers

46 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Aces High Bat Hat's sell price ranged from 11.4 keys to 13.3 keys and is down 0.3% after 9 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.03 keys to 14.8 keys (down 13.3%). Today's 12.8 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.03 keys (19 Jul 2026) and the highest 16.2 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 45 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.4 keys13.3 keys−0.3%910
90 days9.03 keys13.3 keys+41.7%3536
a year9.03 keys14.8 keys−13.3%4243

Details

SKU31058;5;u59
Last price change2026-10-01 08:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Aces High Polar Pullover900 keys11mo ago
Aces High Antlers638 keys3mo ago
Aces High Lucky Cat Hat350 keys11mo ago
Aces High Blighted Beak317 keys12d ago
Aces High Virtual Viewfinder276 keys2mo ago
Aces High Exquisite Rack256 keys20d ago
Aces High Pyromancer's Mask247 keys16d ago
Aces High Le Party Phantom241 keys21d ago
Aces High Master's Yellow Belt176 keys15d ago
Aces High Brainiac Hairpiece168 keys19d ago

Other effects on the Bat Hat

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Vicious Vampires Bat Hat175 keys2mo ago
Stellar Ascent Bat Hat138 keys12d ago
Frozen Icefall Bat Hat107 keys11d ago
Distant Drift Bat Hat101 keys17d ago
Sylicone Succiduous Bat Hat100 keys16d ago
Burning Flames Bat Hat99.0 keys13d ago
Distant Dream Bat Hat88.1 keys12d ago
Sparkling Lights Bat Hat82.0 keys1mo ago
Scorching Flames Bat Hat82.2 keys12d ago
Treasure Trove Bat Hat68.6 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue