← All Bat Hat variants

Frantic Spooker Bat Hat

✦ Frantic SpookerUnusual12d ago
Sell price
22 keys, 42 ref
Buy price
19 keys, 44.88 ref
In keys
22.7 keys
In USD
$49.64 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 31.0 keys, last changed 2025-01-03 (1.8y ago). The live quote above, 22.7 keys, is 27% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

52 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Frantic Spooker Bat Hat sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 52 observations, from 32.5 keys to 11.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC32.5 keys26.5 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:25 UTC31.5 keys25.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:52 UTC28.6 keys25.7 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:11 UTC27.2 keys24.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:05 UTC27.9 keys25.1 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC22.4 keys19.5 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 13:11 UTC21.1 keys18.3 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC17.5 keys15.2 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC21.8 keys18.9 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC21.5 keys18.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC22.4 keys19.6 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 18:08 UTC20.5 keys17.8 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC21.2 keys18.4 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC21.0 keys18.2 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC21.1 keys18.3 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC20.4 keys17.7 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC22.2 keys19.3 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC20.5 keys17.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC17.1 keys14.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC22.4 keys19.5 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC18.7 keys16.2 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC21.7 keys18.8 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC21.5 keys18.7 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC21.1 keys18.3 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC22.4 keys19.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC22.5 keys19.5 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC21.6 keys18.8 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:08 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC11.0 keys9.58 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC21.3 keys18.5 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC11.1 keys9.66 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC11.1 keys9.65 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC11.1 keys9.65 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 07:08 UTC11.1 keys9.68 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC11.1 keys9.64 keys

Price history in numbers

52 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Frantic Spooker Bat Hat's sell price ranged from 11.0 keys to 22.8 keys and is down 41.9% after 22 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.0 keys to 28.6 keys (down 61.2%). Today's 11.1 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.0 keys (3 Oct 2026) and the highest 32.5 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 51 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.0 keys22.8 keys−41.9%2223
90 days11.0 keys24.1 keys−49.1%4142
a year11.0 keys28.6 keys−61.2%4849

Details

SKU31058;5;u202
Last price change2026-10-01 10:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Bat Hat

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Vicious Vampires Bat Hat175 keys2mo ago
Stellar Ascent Bat Hat138 keys12d ago
Frozen Icefall Bat Hat107 keys11d ago
Distant Drift Bat Hat101 keys17d ago
Sylicone Succiduous Bat Hat100 keys16d ago
Burning Flames Bat Hat99.0 keys13d ago
Distant Dream Bat Hat88.1 keys12d ago
Sparkling Lights Bat Hat82.0 keys1mo ago
Scorching Flames Bat Hat82.2 keys12d ago
Treasure Trove Bat Hat68.6 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue