← All Bat Hat variants

Hard Carry Bat Hat

✦ Hard CarryUnusual12d ago
Sell price
17 keys, 2.11 ref
Buy price
14 keys, 52 ref
In keys
17.0 keys
In USD
$37.30 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 11.0–13.0 keys, last changed 2024-04-04 (2.5y ago). The live quote above, 17.0 keys, is 55% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

34 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Hard Carry Bat Hat sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 34 observations, from 13.1 keys to 11.1 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC13.1 keys9.85 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:25 UTC14.1 keys9.07 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:58 UTC13.5 keys9.50 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:52 UTC12.8 keys9.07 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:11 UTC12.2 keys8.68 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:05 UTC12.6 keys8.85 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC11.1 keys9.62 keys
1 JUL 2026 · 07:13 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
9 JUL 2026 · 10:44 UTC10.6 keys9.26 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC10.6 keys9.21 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC10.5 keys9.17 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 07:12 UTC13.4 keys11.6 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC14.0 keys12.2 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC14.2 keys12.4 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.90 keys8.61 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC10.9 keys9.48 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 03:04 UTC11.0 keys9.57 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC11.3 keys9.80 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC12.7 keys11.0 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC14.8 keys12.9 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC13.4 keys11.6 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC16.7 keys14.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC11.2 keys9.76 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC11.1 keys9.65 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC11.1 keys9.61 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC11.1 keys9.66 keys

Price history in numbers

34 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Hard Carry Bat Hat's sell price ranged from 11.1 keys to 17.0 keys and is down 16.0% after 8 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.90 keys to 17.0 keys (down 13.5%). Today's 11.1 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.90 keys (26 Aug 2026) and the highest 17.0 keys (30 Sep 2026). The price has moved 33 times since we began recording it — about once every 12 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.1 keys17.0 keys−16.0%89
90 days9.90 keys17.0 keys+4.6%2425
a year9.90 keys17.0 keys−13.5%3031

Details

SKU31058;5;u279
Last price change2026-09-30 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Hard Carry Head Prize345 keys11d ago
Hard Carry Gauzed Gaze161 keys11d ago
Hard Carry Candy Crown139 keys10mo ago
Hard Carry Herald's Helm66.6 keys11d ago
Hard Carry Starboard Crusader49.6 keys12d ago
Hard Carry Rotation Sensation49.4 keys13d ago
Hard Carry Patriot Peak48.7 keys14d ago
Hard Carry Starlight Sorcerer44.5 keys11d ago
Hard Carry Frag Proof Fragger38.5 keys12d ago
Hard Carry Nasty Norsemann36.0 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Bat Hat

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Vicious Vampires Bat Hat175 keys2mo ago
Stellar Ascent Bat Hat138 keys12d ago
Frozen Icefall Bat Hat107 keys11d ago
Distant Drift Bat Hat101 keys17d ago
Sylicone Succiduous Bat Hat100 keys16d ago
Burning Flames Bat Hat99.0 keys13d ago
Distant Dream Bat Hat88.1 keys12d ago
Sparkling Lights Bat Hat82.0 keys1mo ago
Scorching Flames Bat Hat82.2 keys12d ago
Treasure Trove Bat Hat68.6 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue