← All Bat Hat variants

Sizzling Bat Hat

✦ SizzlingUnusual12d ago
Sell price
10 keys, 37.22 ref
Buy price
9 keys, 12.88 ref
In keys
10.6 keys
In USD
$23.19 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 13.0–16.0 keys, last changed 2025-07-13 (1.3y ago). The live quote above, 10.6 keys, is 19% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

24 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sizzling Bat Hat sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 24 observations, from 16.2 keys to 11.7 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC16.2 keys10.7 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:25 UTC16.2 keys11.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:58 UTC15.5 keys12.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:52 UTC14.8 keys11.6 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:11 UTC14.1 keys11.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:05 UTC14.8 keys11.6 keys
15 APR 2026 · 08:32 UTC18.2 keys9.10 keys
24 APR 2026 · 00:32 UTC18.7 keys9.00 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 03:14 UTC11.2 keys9.78 keys
4 JUL 2026 · 10:02 UTC11.4 keys9.93 keys
24 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC10.9 keys9.53 keys
31 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC11.0 keys9.54 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC12.6 keys10.9 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC11.0 keys9.57 keys
17 AUG 2026 · 23:10 UTC11.4 keys9.85 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 04:11 UTC11.4 keys9.91 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC10.1 keys8.83 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.9 keys10.3 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:08 UTC10.6 keys9.20 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC11.5 keys9.99 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC11.9 keys10.3 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys

Price history in numbers

24 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Sizzling Bat Hat's sell price ranged from 10.6 keys to 11.9 keys and is down 1.7% after 5 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.1 keys to 18.7 keys (down 20.8%). Today's 11.7 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.1 keys (11 Sep 2026) and the highest 18.7 keys (24 Apr 2026). The price has moved 23 times since we began recording it — about once every 17 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days10.6 keys11.9 keys−1.7%56
90 days10.1 keys12.6 keys+7.0%1314
a year10.1 keys18.7 keys−20.8%2021

Details

SKU31058;5;u364
Last price change2026-10-01 10:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Sizzling Bedouin Bandana655 keys11mo ago
Sizzling Necroprancer600 keys11mo ago
Sizzling Wandering Wraith236 keys1mo ago
Sizzling Coldfront Commander150 keys11mo ago
Sizzling Shadow Shroud135 keys12d ago
Sizzling Patriot Peak117 keys11d ago
Sizzling Texas Toast95.9 keys11mo ago
Sizzling Bare Necessities79.9 keys11mo ago
Sizzling Dapper Dickens78.1 keys11d ago
Sizzling Punk's Pomp57.7 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Bat Hat

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Vicious Vampires Bat Hat175 keys2mo ago
Stellar Ascent Bat Hat138 keys12d ago
Frozen Icefall Bat Hat107 keys11d ago
Distant Drift Bat Hat101 keys17d ago
Sylicone Succiduous Bat Hat100 keys16d ago
Burning Flames Bat Hat99.0 keys13d ago
Distant Dream Bat Hat88.1 keys12d ago
Sparkling Lights Bat Hat82.0 keys1mo ago
Scorching Flames Bat Hat82.2 keys12d ago
Treasure Trove Bat Hat68.6 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue