← All Batter's Helmet variants

Bubbling Batter's Helmet

✦ BubblingUnusual13d ago
Sell price
16 keys, 2.22 ref
Buy price
13 keys, 60.44 ref
In keys
16.0 keys
In USD
$35.12 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 17.0 keys, last changed 2024-11-12 (1.9y ago). The live quote above, 16.0 keys, is 6% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

64 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Bubbling Batter's Helmet sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 64 observations, from 17.2 keys to 16.9 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC17.2 keys14.1 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:01 UTC16.4 keys14.8 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 19:46 UTC15.6 keys14.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:05 UTC14.5 keys13.1 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 16:39 UTC18.3 keys11.2 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 22:40 UTC17.1 keys10.5 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:29 UTC18.4 keys11.1 keys
9 APR 2026 · 18:28 UTC18.1 keys10.9 keys
8 MAY 2026 · 10:31 UTC18.3 keys11.1 keys
31 MAY 2026 · 08:29 UTC18.4 keys11.2 keys
9 JUN 2026 · 08:30 UTC17.2 keys10.3 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 02:10 UTC18.6 keys10.1 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 03:14 UTC9.01 keys7.84 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC11.2 keys9.71 keys
31 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC12.4 keys10.7 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC13.2 keys11.5 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC13.3 keys11.6 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC13.3 keys11.5 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC13.5 keys11.8 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC11.1 keys9.63 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC16.0 keys14.0 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC16.5 keys14.4 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:08 UTC16.7 keys14.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys

Price history in numbers

64 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Bubbling Batter's Helmet's sell price ranged from 11.1 keys to 17.0 keys and is up 46.0% after 25 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.01 keys to 18.6 keys (up 8.2%). Today's 16.9 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.01 keys (29 Jun 2026) and the highest 18.6 keys (22 Jun 2026). The price has moved 63 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.1 keys17.0 keys+46.0%2526
90 days9.32 keys17.0 keys+81.3%4142
a year9.01 keys18.6 keys+8.2%6061

Details

SKU52;5;u34
Last price change2026-09-30 04:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Bubbling Noh Mercy1,000 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Antlers880 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Virtual Viewfinder640 keys3mo ago
Bubbling Pyromancer's Mask266 keys17d ago
Bubbling Blighted Beak259 keys16d ago
Bubbling Decorated Veteran260 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Head Prize260 keys12d ago
Bubbling Villain's Veil216 keys14d ago
Bubbling Class Crown213 keys2mo ago
Bubbling HazMat Headcase178 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Batter's Helmet

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue