← All Big Country variants

Circling TF Logo Big Country

✦ Circling TF LogoUnusual12d ago
Sell price
25 keys, 30.77 ref
Buy price
22 keys, 10 ref
In keys
25.5 keys
In USD
$55.83 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 13.0–14.0 keys, last changed 2019-07-05 (7.3y ago). The live quote above, 25.5 keys, is 96% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

88 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling TF Logo Big Country sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 88 observations, from 14.3 keys to 19.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC14.3 keys10.9 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:12 UTC14.7 keys12.3 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:17 UTC13.3 keys11.2 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:37 UTC27.8 keys14.6 keys
10 DEC 2025 · 18:52 UTC28.2 keys15.0 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 01:06 UTC26.5 keys11.9 keys
4 JAN 2026 · 22:50 UTC25.4 keys13.8 keys
5 FEB 2026 · 10:21 UTC22.4 keys13.2 keys
16 FEB 2026 · 00:39 UTC23.4 keys14.3 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 22:41 UTC21.9 keys13.6 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 22:07 UTC21.4 keys8.71 keys
15 APR 2026 · 06:30 UTC22.9 keys12.1 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 05:13 UTC11.0 keys9.52 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC14.0 keys12.2 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 07:12 UTC15.6 keys13.6 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:08 UTC8.85 keys7.70 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 22:08 UTC8.57 keys7.45 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC12.6 keys11.0 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 10:08 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 16:07 UTC17.1 keys14.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC17.6 keys15.3 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC13.7 keys12.0 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC15.2 keys13.2 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 04:07 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC16.2 keys14.0 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC17.3 keys15.0 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC23.4 keys20.4 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC24.6 keys21.4 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC25.0 keys21.7 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC25.6 keys22.3 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC25.5 keys22.2 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 06:08 UTC25.8 keys22.4 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC27.5 keys23.9 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC27.4 keys23.9 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 03:08 UTC19.1 keys16.7 keys

Price history in numbers

88 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling TF Logo Big Country's sell price ranged from 13.7 keys to 27.5 keys and is up 39.4% after 31 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.54 keys to 28.6 keys (up 36.9%). Today's 19.1 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.54 keys (21 Aug 2026) and the highest 28.6 keys (16 Dec 2025). The price has moved 87 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days13.7 keys27.5 keys+39.4%3132
90 days8.54 keys27.5 keys+28.0%5758
a year8.54 keys28.6 keys+36.9%8485

Details

SKU382;5;u11
Last price change2026-10-01 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Big Country

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue