← All Black Dahlia Pistol (Factory New) variants

Strange Black Dahlia Pistol (Field-Tested)

StrangeField-Tested21d ago
Sell price
2 keys, 27.11 ref
Buy price
1 key, 45.77 ref
In keys
2.43 keys
In USD
$5.31 at the Steam key rate

Price history

18 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Black Dahlia Pistol (Field-Tested) sell price, 2026-08-02 to 2026-09-22: 18 observations, from 2.47 keys to 2.43 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
2 AUG 2026 · 22:24 UTC2.47 keys2.25 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC2.59 keys1.76 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC2.57 keys1.76 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC2.56 keys1.76 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC2.58 keys1.77 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC2.58 keys1.77 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC2.55 keys1.76 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC2.55 keys1.77 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC2.54 keys1.76 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC2.52 keys1.76 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC2.52 keys1.76 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC2.46 keys1.71 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC2.47 keys1.72 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC2.46 keys1.72 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC2.45 keys1.72 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC2.46 keys1.72 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC2.46 keys1.73 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 14:11 UTC2.43 keys1.72 keys

Price history in numbers

18 readings since 2 Aug 2026

Over the last 30 days the Strange Black Dahlia Pistol (Field-Tested)'s sell price ranged from 2.43 keys to 2.47 keys and is down 1.4% after 6 moves. Over a year it ranged from 2.43 keys to 2.59 keys (down 1.8%). Today's 2.43 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 2.43 keys (22 Sep 2026) and the highest 2.59 keys (21 Aug 2026). The price has moved 16 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days2.43 keys2.47 keys−1.4%67
90 days2.43 keys2.59 keys−1.8%1618
a year2.43 keys2.59 keys−1.8%1618

Details

SKU15046;11;w3;pk46
Last price change2026-09-22 14:11 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.56 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue