← All Blast Bowl variants

Haunted Ghosts Blast Bowl

✦ Haunted GhostsUnusual12d ago
Sell price
7 keys, 33.88 ref
Buy price
6 keys, 35 ref
In keys
7.55 keys
In USD
$16.53 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 10.0 keys, last changed 2024-09-20 (2.1y ago). The live quote above, 7.55 keys, is 25% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

91 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Haunted Ghosts Blast Bowl sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 91 observations, from 10.4 keys to 8.64 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC10.4 keys8.48 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:30 UTC9.78 keys8.81 keys
29 OCT 2025 · 04:00 UTC10.2 keys4.15 keys
8 NOV 2025 · 14:09 UTC12.3 keys8.07 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 20:58 UTC11.7 keys9.56 keys
30 DEC 2025 · 20:58 UTC11.4 keys8.65 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 07:42 UTC10.3 keys8.26 keys
29 JAN 2026 · 01:46 UTC8.96 keys7.54 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 22:41 UTC9.36 keys7.92 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 22:43 UTC8.29 keys6.21 keys
22 MAR 2026 · 22:08 UTC8.55 keys6.69 keys
12 APR 2026 · 22:31 UTC8.60 keys6.67 keys
3 MAY 2026 · 20:33 UTC8.21 keys6.94 keys
22 MAY 2026 · 00:31 UTC8.62 keys6.90 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 06:32 UTC8.62 keys6.85 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 03:14 UTC8.11 keys7.06 keys
11 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC7.55 keys6.57 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC8.33 keys7.24 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC8.63 keys7.50 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC8.62 keys7.50 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC8.67 keys7.54 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC8.69 keys7.55 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC8.64 keys7.51 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC8.62 keys7.49 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC8.64 keys7.51 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC8.67 keys7.54 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC8.69 keys7.56 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC8.71 keys7.57 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC8.24 keys7.17 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:11 UTC8.39 keys7.29 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC8.64 keys7.51 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC8.09 keys7.04 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 16:09 UTC7.55 keys6.57 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 05:08 UTC8.31 keys7.23 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC8.00 keys6.96 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC8.14 keys7.08 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC8.29 keys7.21 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 03:11 UTC8.36 keys7.27 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC8.33 keys7.24 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC8.64 keys7.52 keys

Price history in numbers

91 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Haunted Ghosts Blast Bowl's sell price ranged from 7.55 keys to 8.64 keys and is up 3.8% after 23 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.55 keys to 12.3 keys (down 24.0%). Today's 8.64 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.55 keys (1 Oct 2026) and the highest 12.3 keys (8 Nov 2025). The price has moved 89 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days7.55 keys8.64 keys+3.8%2325
90 days7.55 keys8.71 keys+10.1%5153
a year7.55 keys12.3 keys−24.0%8688

Details

SKU31371;5;u8
Last price change2026-10-01 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Blast Bowl

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Death's Daggers Blast Bowl72.7 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Blast Bowl51.1 keys12d ago
Scorching Flames Blast Bowl43.3 keys17d ago
The Bone Zone Blast Bowl36.0 keys4mo ago
Sunbeams Blast Bowl29.8 keys17d ago
Hellspawned Horns Blast Bowl28.7 keys12d ago
Demonic Impaler Blast Bowl28.5 keys12d ago
Frostfire Blast Bowl26.6 keys3mo ago
Celestial Starburst Blast Bowl26.4 keys12d ago
Otherworldly Weather Blast Bowl22.5 keys11d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue