← All Blitzen Bowl variants

Lavender Landfall Blitzen Bowl

✦ Lavender LandfallUnusual11d ago
Sell price
34 keys, 50.44 ref
Buy price
30 keys, 16 ref
In keys
34.8 keys
In USD
$76.22 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 46.0 keys, last changed 2024-09-20 (2.1y ago). The live quote above, 34.8 keys, is 24% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

137 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Lavender Landfall Blitzen Bowl sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 137 observations, from 47.8 keys to 34.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC47.8 keys39.1 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:06 UTC43.4 keys39.1 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 20:55 UTC41.2 keys30.2 keys
1 JAN 2026 · 00:54 UTC41.1 keys27.3 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 14:24 UTC34.3 keys24.1 keys
4 MAR 2026 · 00:42 UTC34.0 keys26.8 keys
2 APR 2026 · 22:32 UTC36.5 keys27.9 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:32 UTC33.8 keys26.2 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:31 UTC36.0 keys25.5 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 00:12 UTC35.5 keys26.4 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC31.7 keys27.6 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC34.5 keys30.1 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC29.7 keys25.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC34.1 keys29.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC33.0 keys28.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC33.8 keys29.4 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC34.2 keys29.8 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC33.5 keys29.1 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC32.5 keys28.2 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC34.2 keys29.7 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC35.0 keys30.4 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC33.3 keys28.9 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC33.8 keys29.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC34.6 keys30.0 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC35.1 keys30.5 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC35.4 keys30.8 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC36.3 keys31.5 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC36.8 keys32.0 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC37.3 keys32.4 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC37.6 keys32.7 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC37.7 keys32.8 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC38.0 keys33.0 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC38.4 keys33.4 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC34.0 keys29.6 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 12:09 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC34.4 keys29.9 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC36.4 keys31.6 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 03:11 UTC34.1 keys29.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC34.4 keys29.9 keys

Price history in numbers

137 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Lavender Landfall Blitzen Bowl's sell price ranged from 29.5 keys to 38.4 keys and is down 0.7% after 50 moves. Over a year it ranged from 27.8 keys to 43.8 keys (down 20.9%). Today's 34.4 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 27.8 keys (12 Jul 2026) and the highest 47.8 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 135 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days29.5 keys38.4 keys−0.7%5051
90 days29.5 keys38.4 keys+8.4%101102
a year27.8 keys43.8 keys−20.9%132134

Details

SKU31175;5;u165
Last price change2026-10-01 22:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Blitzen Bowl

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue