← All Bloke's Bucket Hat variants

Circling TF Logo Bloke's Bucket Hat

✦ Circling TF LogoUnusual12d ago
Sell price
11 keys, 21.77 ref
Buy price
9 keys, 55.22 ref
In keys
11.3 keys
In USD
$24.97 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 12.0–13.0 keys, last changed 2017-07-03 (9.3y ago). The live quote above, 11.3 keys, is 5% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

79 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling TF Logo Bloke's Bucket Hat sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-08: 79 observations, from 13.3 keys to 11.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC13.3 keys10.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:04 UTC13.7 keys10.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:09 UTC12.4 keys9.61 keys
25 NOV 2025 · 14:47 UTC18.7 keys15.3 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 01:43 UTC16.9 keys15.0 keys
2 FEB 2026 · 01:42 UTC16.0 keys14.2 keys
17 FEB 2026 · 02:39 UTC16.8 keys15.0 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 00:41 UTC15.2 keys9.00 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 02:07 UTC14.9 keys7.19 keys
1 APR 2026 · 00:29 UTC16.3 keys9.91 keys
19 APR 2026 · 20:30 UTC15.9 keys9.91 keys
3 MAY 2026 · 14:30 UTC14.8 keys9.34 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 22:30 UTC15.7 keys10.1 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:29 UTC15.8 keys10.3 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:30 UTC15.1 keys10.3 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 15:12 UTC8.45 keys7.35 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC9.61 keys8.36 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC11.1 keys9.61 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 09:10 UTC11.9 keys10.4 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.35 keys8.13 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC9.13 keys7.94 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 18:08 UTC10.00 keys8.69 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC10.8 keys9.38 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC10.8 keys9.39 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC10.5 keys9.09 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC10.5 keys9.12 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC10.6 keys9.18 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC10.7 keys9.28 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC10.8 keys9.35 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:07 UTC10.8 keys9.39 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC10.9 keys9.44 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.0 keys9.58 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.4 keys9.90 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC11.5 keys9.99 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.3 keys9.89 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys

Price history in numbers

79 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling TF Logo Bloke's Bucket Hat's sell price ranged from 10.5 keys to 11.8 keys and is up 11.7% after 25 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.45 keys to 18.7 keys (down 9.7%). Today's 11.8 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.45 keys (29 Jun 2026) and the highest 18.7 keys (25 Nov 2025). The price has moved 78 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days10.5 keys11.8 keys+11.7%2526
90 days9.13 keys11.9 keys+14.6%4546
a year8.45 keys18.7 keys−9.7%7576

Details

SKU181;5;u11
Last price change2026-10-01 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Bloke's Bucket Hat

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue