← All Blood Botkiller Scattergun Mk.I variants

Strange Killstreak Blood Botkiller Scattergun Mk.I

StrangeBasic Killstreak11d ago
Sell price
5 keys, 51.55 ref
Buy price
5 keys, 3 ref
In keys
5.82 keys
In USD
$12.75 at the Steam key rate

Price history

200 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Killstreak Blood Botkiller Scattergun Mk.I sell price, 2026-02-12 to 2026-10-13: 200 observations, from 4.24 keys to 5.22 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
12 FEB 2026 · 14:41 UTC4.24 keys3.54 keys
16 MAR 2026 · 22:09 UTC5.04 keys4.17 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:32 UTC3.69 keys3.63 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 15:09 UTC4.11 keys3.56 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC4.81 keys4.22 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC4.98 keys4.33 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC3.93 keys3.42 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC4.79 keys4.17 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC4.79 keys4.17 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC4.81 keys4.18 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC4.81 keys4.18 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC4.82 keys4.19 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC4.79 keys4.16 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC4.72 keys4.09 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC4.87 keys4.24 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC4.80 keys4.15 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC4.92 keys4.26 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC4.99 keys4.32 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC4.97 keys4.31 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC5.75 keys4.98 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC5.37 keys4.68 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC4.95 keys4.29 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC5.02 keys4.37 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC5.01 keys4.36 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC5.06 keys4.40 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:11 UTC5.84 keys5.07 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC5.07 keys4.41 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC5.10 keys4.44 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC4.91 keys4.26 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC5.17 keys4.49 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC4.91 keys4.26 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC5.03 keys4.38 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC5.08 keys4.42 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC5.21 keys4.52 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 09:11 UTC5.21 keys4.53 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC5.20 keys4.52 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC5.25 keys4.56 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC5.26 keys4.57 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC5.23 keys4.55 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC5.22 keys4.54 keys

Price history in numbers

200 readings since 12 Feb 2026

Over the last 30 days the Strange Killstreak Blood Botkiller Scattergun Mk.I's sell price ranged from 3.69 keys to 6.36 keys and is up 3.5% after 94 moves. Over a year it ranged from 3.69 keys to 6.36 keys (up 23.1%). Today's 5.22 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 3.69 keys (15 Sep 2026) and the highest 6.36 keys (20 Sep 2026). The price has moved 198 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days3.69 keys6.36 keys+3.5%9496
90 days3.69 keys6.36 keys+18.7%179181
a year3.69 keys6.36 keys+23.1%198200

Details

SKU897;11;kt-1
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue