← All Bolted Bicorne variants

Green Energy Bolted Bicorne

✦ Green EnergyUnusual13d ago
Sell price
45 keys, 6 ref
Buy price
39 keys, 13.55 ref
In keys
45.1 keys
In USD
$98.76 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 40.0 keys, last changed 2024-03-30 (2.5y ago). The live quote above, 45.1 keys, is 13% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

113 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Green Energy Bolted Bicorne sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 113 observations, from 40.6 keys to 46.6 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC40.6 keys33.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:18 UTC36.9 keys33.2 keys
19 NOV 2025 · 18:40 UTC44.9 keys21.3 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 21:33 UTC43.3 keys32.3 keys
25 JAN 2026 · 01:43 UTC43.3 keys34.3 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 12:40 UTC42.3 keys34.6 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 18:42 UTC39.0 keys32.2 keys
6 APR 2026 · 06:29 UTC42.0 keys10.6 keys
26 APR 2026 · 22:32 UTC40.0 keys22.6 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 14:31 UTC41.1 keys27.7 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 04:31 UTC41.0 keys28.2 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 05:13 UTC35.8 keys31.1 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC34.7 keys30.2 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 23:12 UTC45.0 keys39.1 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC28.2 keys24.5 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC31.5 keys27.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 11:22 UTC34.3 keys29.9 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC36.2 keys31.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC36.9 keys32.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC37.2 keys32.3 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 22:07 UTC37.5 keys32.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC40.0 keys34.8 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC39.3 keys34.1 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC41.7 keys36.3 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC43.3 keys37.7 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC44.3 keys38.5 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC44.5 keys38.7 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC45.0 keys39.1 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC45.1 keys39.2 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC45.6 keys39.6 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC45.8 keys39.8 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC46.1 keys40.1 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 06:11 UTC46.6 keys40.5 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC46.2 keys40.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC46.1 keys40.1 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC46.2 keys40.2 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC46.5 keys40.5 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC46.2 keys40.2 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC46.4 keys40.3 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC46.6 keys40.5 keys

Price history in numbers

113 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Green Energy Bolted Bicorne's sell price ranged from 44.7 keys to 46.7 keys and is up 4.3% after 36 moves. Over a year it ranged from 28.2 keys to 48.9 keys (up 26.3%). Today's 46.6 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 28.2 keys (25 Aug 2026) and the highest 48.9 keys (22 Nov 2025). The price has moved 110 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days44.7 keys46.7 keys+4.3%3637
90 days28.2 keys46.7 keys+12.0%7678
a year28.2 keys48.9 keys+26.3%107110

Details

SKU30034;5;u9
Last price change2026-09-30 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Green Energy Antlers7,000 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Virtual Viewfinder5,800 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Polar Pullover2,100 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Potassium Bonnet1,337 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Noh Mercy1,200 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Lucky Cat Hat1,200 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Decorated Veteran1,050 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Head Prize1,000 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Blighted Beak1,011 keys13d ago
Green Energy Team Captain900 keys13d ago

Other effects on the Bolted Bicorne

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue