← All Bomb Beanie variants

Mountain Halo Bomb Beanie

✦ Mountain HaloUnusual22d ago
Sell price
12 keys, 57.55 ref
Buy price
11 keys, 13.77 ref
In keys
12.9 keys
In USD
$28.39 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 17.0–20.0 keys, last changed 2026-05-26 (5mo ago). The live quote above, 12.9 keys, is 24% lower and last moved 22d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

16 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Mountain Halo Bomb Beanie sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-03: 16 observations, from 25.1 keys to 11.3 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC25.1 keys20.5 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:40 UTC25.1 keys20.5 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:18 UTC24.0 keys21.6 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:10 UTC22.8 keys20.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:31 UTC21.7 keys19.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:31 UTC25.2 keys22.6 keys
8 JAN 2026 · 19:41 UTC17.8 keys13.7 keys
24 JUN 2026 · 23:12 UTC11.5 keys10.00 keys
3 JUL 2026 · 09:11 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
8 JUL 2026 · 13:11 UTC10.8 keys9.38 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 00:44 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 13:12 UTC11.4 keys9.83 keys
16 AUG 2026 · 11:10 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC11.3 keys9.79 keys

Price history in numbers

16 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Mountain Halo Bomb Beanie's sell price ranged from 11.3 keys to 12.9 keys and is down 12.8% after 1 move. Over a year it ranged from 10.8 keys to 25.2 keys (down 50.7%). Today's 11.3 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.8 keys (8 Jul 2026) and the highest 25.2 keys (10 Nov 2025). The price has moved 15 times since we began recording it — about once every 25 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.3 keys12.9 keys−12.8%12
90 days11.3 keys12.9 keys−8.7%56
a year10.8 keys25.2 keys−50.7%1213

Details

SKU30823;5;u292
Last price change2026-09-21 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Bomb Beanie

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Acidic Climate Bomb Beanie180 keys4mo ago
Pumpkin Moon Bomb Beanie131 keys11d ago
Frozen Icefall Bomb Beanie89.5 keys2mo ago
Nightmarish Storm Bomb Beanie87.8 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Bomb Beanie83.1 keys4mo ago
Eyes of Molten Bomb Beanie63.2 keys12d ago
Playful Aurora Bomb Beanie59.5 keys13d ago
Prettiest Star Bomb Beanie58.9 keys13d ago
Flaming Lantern Bomb Beanie59.2 keys28d ago
Haunted Wick Bomb Beanie55.3 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue