← All Bomb Beanie variants

Ring of Fire Bomb Beanie

✦ Ring of FireUnusual12d ago
Sell price
23 keys, 3.44 ref
Buy price
20 keys, 3 ref
In keys
23.1 keys
In USD
$50.72 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 45.0 keys, last changed 2024-12-12 (1.8y ago). The live quote above, 23.1 keys, is 49% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

27 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Ring of Fire Bomb Beanie sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 27 observations, from 46.6 keys to 8.69 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC46.6 keys38.1 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:40 UTC47.6 keys38.9 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:18 UTC45.5 keys40.9 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:10 UTC43.3 keys38.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:31 UTC41.2 keys37.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:30 UTC42.3 keys38.0 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC29.4 keys25.5 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC31.0 keys26.9 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC32.5 keys28.3 keys
18 JUL 2026 · 02:44 UTC34.1 keys29.7 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC35.3 keys30.7 keys
1 AUG 2026 · 12:43 UTC33.9 keys29.5 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 15:11 UTC34.3 keys29.8 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 02:33 UTC34.0 keys29.6 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC32.0 keys27.8 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC33.6 keys29.2 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC32.4 keys28.2 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC8.27 keys7.19 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC23.4 keys20.3 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC23.5 keys20.4 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC24.1 keys20.9 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 16:09 UTC23.1 keys20.0 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC8.69 keys7.56 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC8.71 keys7.57 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC8.72 keys7.58 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 07:08 UTC8.69 keys7.55 keys

Price history in numbers

27 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Ring of Fire Bomb Beanie's sell price ranged from 8.69 keys to 24.1 keys and is down 63.0% after 6 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.27 keys to 43.3 keys (down 79.9%). Today's 8.69 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.27 keys (9 Sep 2026) and the highest 47.6 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 26 times since we began recording it — about once every 15 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days8.69 keys24.1 keys−63.0%67
90 days8.27 keys35.3 keys−74.5%1617
a year8.27 keys43.3 keys−79.9%2324

Details

SKU30823;5;u117
Last price change2026-10-01 16:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Bomb Beanie

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Acidic Climate Bomb Beanie180 keys4mo ago
Pumpkin Moon Bomb Beanie131 keys11d ago
Frozen Icefall Bomb Beanie89.5 keys2mo ago
Nightmarish Storm Bomb Beanie87.8 keys12d ago
Burning Flames Bomb Beanie83.1 keys4mo ago
Eyes of Molten Bomb Beanie63.2 keys12d ago
Playful Aurora Bomb Beanie59.5 keys13d ago
Prettiest Star Bomb Beanie58.9 keys13d ago
Flaming Lantern Bomb Beanie59.2 keys28d ago
Haunted Wick Bomb Beanie55.3 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue