← All Brain-Warming Wear variants

Fifth Dimension Brain-Warming Wear

✦ Fifth DimensionUnusual17d ago
Sell price
13 keys, 56.44 ref
Buy price
12 keys, 4.44 ref
In keys
13.9 keys
In USD
$30.39 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 17.0–19.0 keys, last changed 2021-03-20 (5.6y ago). The live quote above, 13.9 keys, is 18% lower and last moved 17d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

56 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Fifth Dimension Brain-Warming Wear sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 56 observations, from 19.9 keys to 11.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC19.9 keys13.8 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:42 UTC19.9 keys13.8 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:11 UTC18.1 keys13.8 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:32 UTC17.2 keys13.2 keys
9 JAN 2026 · 23:40 UTC17.3 keys9.18 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 05:44 UTC20.3 keys9.07 keys
29 JAN 2026 · 03:44 UTC19.0 keys8.58 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 22:43 UTC17.3 keys8.02 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 16:40 UTC18.1 keys6.64 keys
3 MAR 2026 · 10:42 UTC15.8 keys11.8 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 08:43 UTC15.6 keys11.4 keys
1 APR 2026 · 12:31 UTC18.7 keys9.35 keys
18 APR 2026 · 22:31 UTC19.1 keys5.45 keys
30 APR 2026 · 20:30 UTC20.0 keys9.99 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 22:33 UTC14.6 keys9.96 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 20:34 UTC20.9 keys11.3 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 10:30 UTC18.9 keys11.8 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 00:31 UTC18.5 keys11.3 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 19:13 UTC11.3 keys9.81 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC10.9 keys9.49 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC11.2 keys9.76 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC14.9 keys13.1 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC13.9 keys12.1 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC9.38 keys8.15 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC13.8 keys12.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC14.9 keys13.0 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC14.4 keys12.6 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 10:07 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC11.3 keys9.83 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC13.9 keys12.1 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC14.2 keys12.3 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC11.4 keys9.89 keys

Price history in numbers

56 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Fifth Dimension Brain-Warming Wear's sell price ranged from 11.3 keys to 16.1 keys and is down 21.6% after 8 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.38 keys to 20.9 keys (down 37.2%). Today's 11.4 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.38 keys (25 Aug 2026) and the highest 20.9 keys (17 May 2026). The price has moved 55 times since we began recording it — about once every 7 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.3 keys16.1 keys−21.6%89
90 days9.38 keys16.6 keys−13.8%2627
a year9.38 keys20.9 keys−37.2%5253

Details

SKU30827;5;u122
Last price change2026-09-25 22:10 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Brain-Warming Wear

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Vivid Plasma Glengarry Bonnet14.4 keys12d ago
Cloud 9 Bone Dome14.1 keys12d ago
Crystal Crown Clue Hairdo13.9 keys3mo ago
Psycho-Delic Polar Bear13.9 keys2mo ago
Arctic Delight Taunt: The High Five!14.2 keys12d ago
Smoking Bubble Pipe13.8 keys2mo ago
Musical Maelstrom Beanie the All-Gnawing13.8 keys4mo ago
Smoking Rebel Rouser14.2 keys13d ago