← All Brass Bucket variants

Sandy Brass Bucket

✦ SandyUnusual12d ago
Sell price
22 keys, 8.44 ref
Buy price
19 keys, 15.66 ref
In keys
22.1 keys
In USD
$48.69 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 27.0 keys, last changed 2026-03-27 (7mo ago). The live quote above, 22.1 keys, is 18% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

22 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sandy Brass Bucket sell price, 2026-03-30 to 2026-10-12: 22 observations, from 27.4 keys to 19.9 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
30 MAR 2026 · 08:26 UTC27.4 keys24.7 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 17:12 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 07:10 UTC19.9 keys17.2 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC19.4 keys16.9 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC17.2 keys15.0 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC17.2 keys14.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 10:10 UTC17.1 keys14.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC19.3 keys16.8 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC20.9 keys18.1 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:09 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC19.6 keys17.1 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC21.9 keys19.0 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC19.7 keys17.1 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC19.3 keys16.8 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC19.0 keys16.6 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC19.7 keys17.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC19.4 keys16.9 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys

Price history in numbers

22 readings since 30 Mar 2026

Over the last 30 days the Sandy Brass Bucket's sell price ranged from 19.0 keys to 22.1 keys and is down 4.8% after 10 moves. Over a year it ranged from 16.8 keys to 27.4 keys (down 27.4%). Today's 19.9 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 16.8 keys (13 Aug 2026) and the highest 27.4 keys (30 Mar 2026). The price has moved 21 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days19.0 keys22.1 keys−4.8%1011
90 days16.8 keys22.1 keys+18.3%2021
a year16.8 keys27.4 keys−27.4%2122

Details

SKU30969;5;u392
Last price change2026-10-01 08:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Sandy Crustaceous Cowl381 keys11mo ago
Sandy Cranial Cowl350 keys4mo ago
Sandy Hellish Overlord184 keys2mo ago
Sandy Fused Plates127 keys1mo ago
Sandy Fleet Commander104 keys2mo ago
Sandy Hungover Hero100 keys11mo ago
Sandy Jolly Jingler70.0 keys10mo ago
Sandy Shadow Shroud64.6 keys15d ago
Sandy Chill Chullo60.0 keys10mo ago
Sandy Clue Hairdo60.0 keys10mo ago

Other effects on the Brass Bucket

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue