← All Brass Bucket variants

White Lightning Brass Bucket

✦ White LightningUnusual12d ago
Sell price
75 keys, 6.44 ref
Buy price
65 keys, 19.55 ref
In keys
75.1 keys
In USD
$165.23 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 102 keys, last changed 2020-12-13 (5.8y ago). The live quote above, 75.1 keys, is 26% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

73 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

White Lightning Brass Bucket sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 73 observations, from 105 keys to 84.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC105 keys85.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:39 UTC98.9 keys89.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:46 UTC89.6 keys80.7 keys
3 JUL 2026 · 01:12 UTC9.54 keys8.30 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 18:45 UTC9.95 keys8.66 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC10.9 keys9.45 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC10.9 keys9.45 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 16:11 UTC10.9 keys9.50 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC10.9 keys9.49 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC11.0 keys9.57 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC11.0 keys9.60 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC11.6 keys10.0 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC75.8 keys65.9 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 22:07 UTC75.3 keys65.4 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC75.5 keys65.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC75.8 keys65.9 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC75.6 keys65.7 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC75.7 keys65.8 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC76.0 keys66.1 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC76.1 keys66.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC76.0 keys66.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC75.3 keys65.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 12:08 UTC75.1 keys65.3 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC76.0 keys66.1 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC77.1 keys67.0 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 13:13 UTC78.7 keys68.4 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC80.2 keys69.7 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC80.5 keys70.0 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC80.8 keys70.3 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC82.4 keys71.7 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC83.2 keys72.3 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC83.7 keys72.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC83.6 keys72.7 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC84.2 keys73.2 keys

Price history in numbers

73 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the White Lightning Brass Bucket's sell price ranged from 74.7 keys to 84.2 keys and is up 12.4% after 40 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.54 keys to 95.2 keys (down 10.5%). Today's 84.2 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.54 keys (3 Jul 2026) and the highest 105 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 72 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days74.7 keys84.2 keys+12.4%4041
90 days10.6 keys84.2 keys+696.0%6465
a year9.54 keys95.2 keys−10.5%6970

Details

SKU30969;5;u119
Last price change2026-10-01 12:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Brass Bucket

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Strange Shooting Star75.2 keys11d ago
Sunbeams Hellish Overlord73.5 keys2mo ago
The Bone Zone Propaniac73.5 keys2mo ago
Shining Bokeh Propaniac73.5 keys2mo ago
Starlight Haze Propaniac73.5 keys2mo ago
Forever and Forever! Propaniac73.5 keys2mo ago
Sulphurous Tippler's Tricorne74.3 keys15d ago
Circling Heart Mean Captain75.2 keys11d ago