← All Bullet Buzz variants

Miami Nights Bullet Buzz

✦ Miami NightsUnusual14d ago
Sell price
23 keys, 50.55 ref
Buy price
20 keys, 44 ref
In keys
23.8 keys
In USD
$52.10 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 11.0–13.0 keys, last changed 2019-12-23 (6.8y ago). The live quote above, 23.8 keys, is 116% higher and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

95 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Miami Nights Bullet Buzz sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-08: 95 observations, from 13.0 keys to 24.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC13.0 keys9.77 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:49 UTC13.4 keys9.41 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:00 UTC12.8 keys9.02 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:42 UTC25.2 keys12.7 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC19.3 keys16.8 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC20.4 keys17.7 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC22.9 keys19.9 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC23.5 keys20.4 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC22.3 keys19.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC22.6 keys19.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC22.5 keys19.5 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC22.4 keys19.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC22.9 keys19.9 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC22.9 keys19.9 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC23.3 keys20.2 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 22:07 UTC23.2 keys20.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC23.3 keys20.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC23.4 keys20.3 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC23.5 keys20.5 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC23.6 keys20.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC23.7 keys20.6 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC23.9 keys20.8 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC24.1 keys20.9 keys

Price history in numbers

95 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Miami Nights Bullet Buzz's sell price ranged from 22.8 keys to 24.1 keys and is up 5.7% after 33 moves. Over a year it ranged from 12.1 keys to 26.3 keys (up 89.1%). Today's 24.1 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 12.1 keys (25 Oct 2025) and the highest 26.3 keys (1 Dec 2025). The price has moved 94 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days22.8 keys24.1 keys+5.7%3334
90 days20.4 keys24.1 keys+17.9%8081
a year12.1 keys26.3 keys+89.1%9192

Details

SKU30344;5;u61
Last price change2026-09-29 16:10 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Bullet Buzz

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Scorching Flames Bullet Buzz109 keys12d ago
Death at Dusk Bullet Buzz94.1 keys12d ago
Purple Energy Bullet Buzz81.3 keys11d ago
Green Energy Bullet Buzz78.4 keys11d ago
Burning Flames Bullet Buzz77.8 keys12d ago
Morning Glory Bullet Buzz66.1 keys27d ago
Sunbeams Bullet Buzz55.6 keys13d ago
Haunted Phantasm Jr Bullet Buzz47.7 keys13d ago
Molten Mallard Bullet Buzz43.0 keys12d ago
Vivid Plasma Bullet Buzz35.6 keys13d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Pyroland Daydream Provisions Cap23.8 keys19d ago
Sixth Sense Trucker's Topper23.7 keys17d ago
Memory Leak Handyman's Handle24.2 keys11d ago
Cloud 9 Familiar Fez24.0 keys12d ago
Haunted Ghosts Twisted Topper24.2 keys11d ago
Terror-Watt Tartan Tyrolean24.2 keys11d ago
Vivid Plasma Winter Woodsman23.5 keys15d ago
Aces High Old Man Frost24.0 keys12d ago