← All Chill Chullo variants

Smoking Chill Chullo

✦ SmokingUnusual12d ago
Sell price
26 keys, 6.22 ref
Buy price
22 keys, 44.44 ref
In keys
26.1 keys
In USD
$57.42 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 22.0–23.0 keys, last changed 2019-01-27 (7.7y ago). The live quote above, 26.1 keys, is 19% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

123 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Smoking Chill Chullo sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 123 observations, from 24.8 keys to 27.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC24.8 keys19.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:57 UTC22.6 keys18.6 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 10:42 UTC25.6 keys20.5 keys
23 DEC 2025 · 11:17 UTC26.7 keys21.9 keys
29 JAN 2026 · 01:45 UTC23.0 keys19.2 keys
17 FEB 2026 · 16:40 UTC23.0 keys19.1 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 16:43 UTC21.2 keys15.7 keys
2 APR 2026 · 22:31 UTC22.5 keys16.4 keys
13 MAY 2026 · 14:33 UTC22.0 keys17.4 keys
30 MAY 2026 · 20:29 UTC21.6 keys17.2 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC21.0 keys18.3 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC22.2 keys19.3 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC22.3 keys19.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC22.5 keys19.6 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC22.6 keys19.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC22.6 keys19.6 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC22.1 keys19.1 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC22.8 keys19.9 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC23.9 keys20.8 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC24.5 keys21.3 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC24.9 keys21.7 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC25.2 keys21.9 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC25.6 keys22.3 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC26.1 keys22.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC26.0 keys22.6 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC26.5 keys23.0 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC26.2 keys22.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC26.6 keys23.1 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 02:08 UTC26.7 keys23.2 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC26.9 keys23.4 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC26.8 keys23.3 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC27.3 keys23.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC27.4 keys23.8 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 07:08 UTC27.7 keys24.1 keys

Price history in numbers

123 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Smoking Chill Chullo's sell price ranged from 11.6 keys to 27.7 keys and is up 9.9% after 41 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.6 keys to 27.8 keys (up 22.6%). Today's 27.7 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.6 keys (5 Oct 2026) and the highest 27.8 keys (13 Aug 2026). The price has moved 121 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.6 keys27.7 keys+9.9%4142
90 days11.6 keys27.8 keys+48.2%8990
a year11.6 keys27.8 keys+22.6%118120

Details

SKU30748;5;u35
Last price change2026-10-01 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Smoking Coffin Kit2,050 keys11mo ago
Smoking Polar Pullover750 keys11mo ago
Smoking Antlers677 keys11mo ago
Smoking Virtual Viewfinder561 keys3mo ago
Smoking Noh Mercy561 keys11mo ago
Smoking Bedouin Bandana500 keys11mo ago
Smoking Head Prize420 keys11mo ago
Smoking Villain's Veil321 keys12d ago
Smoking Soldier's Stash291 keys11mo ago
Smoking Pyromancer's Mask259 keys14d ago

Other effects on the Chill Chullo

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue