← All Classy Capper variants

Haunted Wick Classy Capper

✦ Haunted WickUnusual19d ago
Sell price
79 keys, 56.88 ref
Buy price
69 keys, 30 ref
In keys
79.9 keys
In USD
$174.96 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 94.0 keys, last changed 2022-12-04 (3.9y ago). The live quote above, 79.9 keys, is 15% lower and last moved 19d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

19 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Haunted Wick Classy Capper sell price, 2025-10-05 to 2026-09-24: 19 observations, from 92.8 keys to 79.9 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
5 OCT 2025 · 22:15 UTC92.8 keys75.9 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 14:07 UTC86.5 keys77.8 keys
28 JUN 2026 · 17:12 UTC11.5 keys10.0 keys
18 JUL 2026 · 18:44 UTC64.9 keys56.5 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC50.5 keys43.8 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC70.5 keys61.3 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC72.9 keys63.4 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC73.3 keys63.7 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC75.8 keys65.9 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC63.2 keys55.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC74.4 keys64.7 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC73.7 keys64.1 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC87.3 keys76.0 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC89.9 keys78.2 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC86.8 keys75.4 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC90.5 keys78.7 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC75.3 keys65.5 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC79.9 keys69.5 keys

Price history in numbers

19 readings since 5 Oct 2025

Over the last 30 days the Haunted Wick Classy Capper's sell price ranged from 73.7 keys to 90.5 keys and is up 7.4% after 7 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.5 keys to 90.5 keys (down 7.6%). Today's 79.9 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.5 keys (28 Jun 2026) and the highest 92.8 keys (5 Oct 2025). The price has moved 18 times since we began recording it — about once every 20 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days73.7 keys90.5 keys+7.4%78
90 days12.4 keys90.5 keys+23.0%1516
a year11.5 keys90.5 keys−7.6%1718

Details

SKU30893;5;u267
Last price change2026-09-24 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Haunted Wick Head Prize1,005 keys4mo ago
Haunted Wick Cranial Cowl450 keys4mo ago
Haunted Wick Frag Proof Fragger129 keys27d ago
Haunted Wick Burning Beanie99.3 keys14d ago
Haunted Wick Punk's Pomp95.3 keys13d ago
Haunted Wick Bone Cone87.4 keys3mo ago
Haunted Wick Winter Wrap Up85.8 keys18d ago
Haunted Wick Antarctic Eyewear76.0 keys4mo ago
Haunted Wick Shellmet72.2 keys11d ago
Haunted Wick Dayjogger68.7 keys17d ago

Other effects on the Classy Capper

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue