← All Climbing Commander variants

Cuban Smoke Climbing Commander

✦ Cuban SmokeUnusual13d ago
Sell price
85 keys, 37.55 ref
Buy price
74 keys, 27.11 ref
In keys
85.6 keys
In USD
$187.46 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 115 keys, last changed 2025-08-25 (1.1y ago). The live quote above, 85.6 keys, is 26% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

34 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Cuban Smoke Climbing Commander sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 34 observations, from 117 keys to 9.92 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC117 keys95.6 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:19 UTC118 keys96.3 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:54 UTC113 keys101 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:47 UTC107 keys96.3 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:06 UTC102 keys91.7 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:02 UTC105 keys94.1 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 19:13 UTC9.12 keys7.94 keys
4 JUL 2026 · 05:12 UTC8.57 keys7.45 keys
15 JUL 2026 · 04:43 UTC9.31 keys8.11 keys
6 AUG 2026 · 19:13 UTC9.62 keys8.39 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 09:12 UTC9.68 keys8.43 keys
16 AUG 2026 · 21:11 UTC9.76 keys8.50 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC9.80 keys8.52 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC9.78 keys8.50 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC83.6 keys72.7 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC87.0 keys75.6 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC85.5 keys74.3 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC80.1 keys69.6 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC83.9 keys73.0 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC84.1 keys73.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC84.5 keys73.5 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC84.5 keys73.5 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC85.1 keys74.0 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC85.7 keys74.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC85.6 keys74.4 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC9.65 keys8.38 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC9.70 keys8.43 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC57.9 keys50.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC9.87 keys8.59 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC9.87 keys8.58 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 09:08 UTC9.88 keys8.59 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC9.90 keys8.61 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC9.93 keys8.63 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC9.92 keys8.63 keys

Price history in numbers

34 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Cuban Smoke Climbing Commander's sell price ranged from 9.65 keys to 85.7 keys and is down 88.4% after 10 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.57 keys to 107 keys (down 90.7%). Today's 9.92 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.57 keys (4 Jul 2026) and the highest 118 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 33 times since we began recording it — about once every 12 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.65 keys85.7 keys−88.4%1011
90 days9.62 keys87.0 keys+3.2%2425
a year8.57 keys107 keys−90.7%3031

Details

SKU31025;5;u336
Last price change2026-09-30 14:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Cuban Smoke Legendary Lid1,250 keys11mo ago
Cuban Smoke Head Prize1,100 keys11mo ago
Cuban Smoke Cat's Pajamas350 keys11mo ago
Cuban Smoke Dapper Dickens207 keys13d ago
Cuban Smoke Tundra Top165 keys22d ago
Cuban Smoke Field Practice155 keys5mo ago
Cuban Smoke Reel Fly Hat133 keys17d ago
Cuban Smoke Clue Hairdo124 keys18d ago
Cuban Smoke Brothers in Blues120 keys16d ago
Cuban Smoke Breach and Bomb117 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Climbing Commander

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue