← All Commonwealth Commander variants

Team Recognition Commonwealth Commander

✦ Team RecognitionUnusual13d ago
Sell price
21 keys, 26.66 ref
Buy price
18 keys, 39.88 ref
In keys
21.4 keys
In USD
$46.91 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 30.0 keys, last changed 2026-05-19 (5mo ago). The live quote above, 21.4 keys, is 29% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read 1h ago.

Price history

7 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Team Recognition Commonwealth Commander sell price, 2026-06-15 to 2026-10-03: 7 observations, from 30.5 keys to 22.0 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
15 JUN 2026 · 14:09 UTC30.5 keys27.5 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC22.6 keys19.6 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC21.5 keys18.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC21.5 keys18.7 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC21.3 keys18.6 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC21.4 keys18.6 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC22.0 keys19.1 keys

Price history in numbers

7 readings since 15 Jun 2026

Over the last 30 days the Team Recognition Commonwealth Commander's sell price ranged from 21.3 keys to 22.6 keys and is down 2.7% after 5 moves. Over a year it ranged from 21.3 keys to 30.5 keys (down 28.0%). Today's 22.0 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 21.3 keys (30 Sep 2026) and the highest 30.5 keys (15 Jun 2026). The price has moved 6 times since we began recording it — about once every 18 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days21.3 keys22.6 keys−2.7%56
90 days21.3 keys22.6 keys−2.7%56
a year21.3 keys30.5 keys−28.0%67

Details

SKU31586;5;u397
Last price change2026-09-30 12:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Commonwealth Commander

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue