← All Copper's Hard Top variants

Morning Glory Copper's Hard Top

✦ Morning GloryUnusual11d ago
Sell price
57 keys, 63.55 ref
Buy price
50 keys, 27.33 ref
In keys
58.0 keys
In USD
$127.62 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 70.0 keys, last changed 2023-03-21 (3.6y ago). The live quote above, 58.0 keys, is 17% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

115 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Morning Glory Copper's Hard Top sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 115 observations, from 71.3 keys to 59.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC71.3 keys58.3 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:02 UTC65.6 keys59.0 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC74.0 keys64.3 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 16:45 UTC79.3 keys68.9 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC55.3 keys48.1 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC56.4 keys49.0 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC56.8 keys49.4 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC56.6 keys49.2 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC57.0 keys49.5 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC56.9 keys49.5 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC57.1 keys49.7 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 16:07 UTC57.1 keys49.6 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC56.4 keys49.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC55.8 keys48.5 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC56.1 keys48.8 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC56.6 keys49.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC56.5 keys49.1 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC56.5 keys49.2 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC56.3 keys48.9 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC56.4 keys49.1 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC56.5 keys49.2 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC57.2 keys49.7 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC56.8 keys49.4 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC57.3 keys49.9 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC57.4 keys49.9 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC57.8 keys50.3 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC57.5 keys50.0 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC58.3 keys50.7 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC58.3 keys50.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC58.9 keys51.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC59.2 keys51.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC58.4 keys50.8 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 00:08 UTC58.0 keys50.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC58.4 keys50.8 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC59.7 keys51.9 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC59.6 keys51.9 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC59.3 keys51.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC59.4 keys51.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 19:08 UTC59.7 keys51.9 keys

Price history in numbers

115 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Morning Glory Copper's Hard Top's sell price ranged from 56.4 keys to 59.8 keys and is up 5.9% after 55 moves. Over a year it ranged from 51.5 keys to 79.3 keys (down 9.0%). Today's 59.7 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 51.5 keys (10 Aug 2026) and the highest 79.3 keys (10 Jul 2026). The price has moved 112 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days56.4 keys59.8 keys+5.9%5556
90 days51.5 keys59.8 keys+0.3%102105
a year51.5 keys79.3 keys−9.0%109112

Details

SKU478;5;u89
Last price change2026-10-02 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Copper's Hard Top

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Miami Nights Dancing Doe58.0 keys11d ago
Sunbeams Dapper Noel56.4 keys15d ago
Sulphurous Bolted Birdcage58.5 keys11d ago
Cloud 9 Detective56.9 keys18d ago
Perennial Petals Crustaceous Cowl58.5 keys12d ago
Eerie Kraken Glow from Below56.9 keys17d ago
Green Energy Oktoberfester57.6 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Fortunate Son59.0 keys12d ago