← All Crack Pot variants

Burning Flames Crack Pot

✦ Burning FlamesUnusual13d ago
Sell price
22 keys, 9.44 ref
Buy price
19 keys, 16.55 ref
In keys
22.1 keys
In USD
$48.51 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 60.0 keys, last changed 2023-10-29 (3.0y ago). The live quote above, 22.1 keys, is 63% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

41 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Burning Flames Crack Pot sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-09-30: 41 observations, from 61.8 keys to 22.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC61.8 keys50.5 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:17 UTC61.7 keys50.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:52 UTC58.9 keys53.0 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:45 UTC56.1 keys50.4 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:02 UTC53.4 keys48.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:00 UTC8.79 keys8.79 keys
20 NOV 2025 · 14:45 UTC60.5 keys44.1 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:49 UTC64.9 keys53.4 keys
3 DEC 2025 · 04:59 UTC64.9 keys54.3 keys
9 DEC 2025 · 06:55 UTC65.9 keys58.6 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 09:14 UTC65.0 keys28.6 keys
7 JAN 2026 · 01:45 UTC63.9 keys7.19 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 23:36 UTC58.7 keys37.3 keys
22 JAN 2026 · 01:45 UTC56.0 keys36.6 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 00:22 UTC53.0 keys32.3 keys
18 FEB 2026 · 00:40 UTC56.9 keys35.0 keys
22 FEB 2026 · 22:42 UTC54.8 keys6.56 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC61.9 keys53.8 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 13:12 UTC65.5 keys56.9 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 13:11 UTC62.4 keys54.2 keys
17 JUL 2026 · 14:45 UTC74.6 keys64.8 keys
31 JUL 2026 · 08:44 UTC62.3 keys54.2 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 19:11 UTC86.5 keys75.2 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 13:10 UTC91.1 keys79.2 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 09:36 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC11.3 keys9.81 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC27.3 keys23.8 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC31.8 keys27.7 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC22.3 keys19.4 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC30.5 keys26.5 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC12.9 keys11.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC30.1 keys26.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC12.8 keys11.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC22.1 keys19.3 keys

Price history in numbers

41 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Burning Flames Crack Pot's sell price ranged from 12.8 keys to 31.8 keys and is down 19.0% after 9 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.79 keys to 91.1 keys (down 60.5%). Today's 22.1 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.79 keys (10 Nov 2025) and the highest 91.1 keys (10 Aug 2026). The price has moved 39 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days12.8 keys31.8 keys−19.0%910
90 days11.3 keys91.1 keys−70.3%1920
a year8.79 keys91.1 keys−60.5%3638

Details

SKU31024;5;u13
Last price change2026-09-30 04:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Burning Flames Antlers9,000 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Team Captain8,950 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Noh Mercy7,250 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Mask of the Shaman6,300 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Polar Pullover5,950 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Virtual Viewfinder2,881 keys3mo ago
Burning Flames Class Crown2,500 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Wandering Wraith2,000 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Head Prize1,780 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Soldier's Stash1,650 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Crack Pot

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Ghastly Grove Crack Pot84.5 keys4mo ago
Fifth Dimension Crack Pot78.1 keys12d ago
Violet Vortex Crack Pot74.0 keys4mo ago
Sparkling Lights Crack Pot70.8 keys4mo ago
Scorching Flames Crack Pot65.3 keys12d ago
Vicious Vortex Crack Pot58.0 keys4mo ago
Fragmented Quarks Crack Pot57.0 keys9mo ago
Treasure Trove Crack Pot55.5 keys12d ago
Sunbeams Crack Pot54.0 keys12d ago
Distant Drift Crack Pot50.8 keys11d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue