← All Crit Cloak variants

Purple Confetti Crit Cloak

✦ Purple ConfettiUnusual11d ago
Sell price
21 keys, 1.11 ref
Buy price
18 keys, 17.66 ref
In keys
21.0 keys
In USD
$46.03 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 20.0 keys, last changed 2023-10-08 (3.0y ago). The live quote above, 21.0 keys, is 5% higher and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

98 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Purple Confetti Crit Cloak sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 98 observations, from 20.4 keys to 20.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC20.4 keys16.7 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:30 UTC19.4 keys17.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:39 UTC18.1 keys16.3 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC23.0 keys20.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC24.3 keys21.2 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 10:24 UTC18.8 keys16.4 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC22.1 keys19.2 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC25.1 keys21.8 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC25.7 keys22.3 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC25.9 keys22.5 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC26.1 keys22.7 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC20.5 keys17.8 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC20.9 keys18.2 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC21.6 keys18.7 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC23.1 keys20.1 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC23.5 keys20.4 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC19.7 keys17.2 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC21.1 keys18.3 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC19.8 keys17.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC20.9 keys18.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC20.8 keys18.1 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC21.7 keys18.9 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC22.5 keys19.6 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC23.5 keys20.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC23.6 keys20.5 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 02:10 UTC23.9 keys20.7 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC23.9 keys20.8 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC16.7 keys14.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:08 UTC20.2 keys17.6 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC25.4 keys22.1 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC20.8 keys18.1 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC22.4 keys19.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC25.0 keys21.8 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC25.5 keys22.1 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC25.8 keys22.5 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 17:08 UTC20.1 keys17.5 keys

Price history in numbers

98 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Purple Confetti Crit Cloak's sell price ranged from 15.2 keys to 25.8 keys and is down 13.6% after 58 moves. Over a year it ranged from 15.2 keys to 26.1 keys (up 8.8%). Today's 20.1 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 15.2 keys (29 Sep 2026) and the highest 26.1 keys (30 Aug 2026). The price has moved 97 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days15.2 keys25.8 keys−13.6%5859
90 days15.2 keys26.1 keys−17.4%8788
a year15.2 keys26.1 keys+8.8%9495

Details

SKU30899;5;u7
Last price change2026-10-01 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Crit Cloak

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Hellfire Crit Cloak369 keys15d ago
Distant Dream Crit Cloak220 keys14d ago
Pumpkin Moon Crit Cloak208 keys1mo ago
Scorching Flames Crit Cloak193 keys12d ago
Amaranthine Crit Cloak179 keys11d ago
Burning Flames Crit Cloak177 keys12d ago
Blades of Betrayal Crit Cloak151 keys12d ago
Starlight Haze Crit Cloak140 keys12d ago
Fifth Dimension Crit Cloak141 keys11d ago
Severed Serration Crit Cloak131 keys2mo ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue