← All Crocleather Slouch variants

Aces High Crocleather Slouch

✦ Aces HighUnusual12d ago
Sell price
11 keys, 27.11 ref
Buy price
9 keys, 59.77 ref
In keys
11.4 keys
In USD
$25.16 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 12.0 keys, last changed 2017-07-07 (9.3y ago). The live quote above, 11.4 keys, is 5% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

86 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Aces High Crocleather Slouch sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 86 observations, from 12.3 keys to 7.02 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC12.3 keys10.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:11 UTC11.8 keys10.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:16 UTC10.7 keys9.61 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
13 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC9.35 keys8.12 keys
25 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 01:12 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 16:10 UTC9.50 keys8.26 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC9.50 keys8.26 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC11.1 keys9.63 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC11.0 keys9.60 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC11.2 keys9.79 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC10.8 keys9.42 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 14:07 UTC11.2 keys9.76 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC11.4 keys9.91 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 02:07 UTC11.9 keys10.4 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.4 keys9.88 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 06:07 UTC11.4 keys9.93 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC11.8 keys10.3 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC11.7 keys10.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC6.97 keys6.06 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC10.6 keys9.22 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC11.7 keys10.1 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC11.9 keys10.4 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC11.9 keys10.3 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 18:08 UTC11.4 keys9.96 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC11.3 keys9.82 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC11.8 keys10.2 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC11.4 keys9.90 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:09 UTC10.1 keys8.76 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC10.8 keys9.40 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC10.3 keys8.95 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 01:08 UTC7.02 keys6.11 keys

Price history in numbers

86 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Aces High Crocleather Slouch's sell price ranged from 6.93 keys to 12.6 keys and is down 35.2% after 54 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.93 keys to 15.1 keys (down 37.2%). Today's 7.02 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.93 keys (20 Sep 2026) and the highest 15.1 keys (2 Aug 2026). The price has moved 85 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days6.93 keys12.6 keys−35.2%5455
90 days6.93 keys15.1 keys−31.3%7576
a year6.93 keys15.1 keys−37.2%8283

Details

SKU344;5;u59
Last price change2026-10-01 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Aces High Polar Pullover900 keys11mo ago
Aces High Antlers638 keys3mo ago
Aces High Lucky Cat Hat350 keys11mo ago
Aces High Blighted Beak317 keys12d ago
Aces High Virtual Viewfinder276 keys2mo ago
Aces High Exquisite Rack256 keys20d ago
Aces High Pyromancer's Mask247 keys16d ago
Aces High Le Party Phantom241 keys21d ago
Aces High Master's Yellow Belt176 keys15d ago
Aces High Brainiac Hairpiece168 keys19d ago

Other effects on the Crocleather Slouch

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue