← All Danger variants

Blizzardy Storm Danger

✦ Blizzardy StormUnusual12d ago
Sell price
69 keys, 12 ref
Buy price
60 keys, 10.44 ref
In keys
69.2 keys
In USD
$151.53 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 43.0 keys, last changed 2021-09-19 (5.1y ago). The live quote above, 69.2 keys, is 61% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

86 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Blizzardy Storm Danger sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 86 observations, from 43.8 keys to 71.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC43.8 keys35.8 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:58 UTC41.9 keys37.6 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:09 UTC37.9 keys34.1 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 13:12 UTC38.6 keys33.6 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC44.0 keys38.2 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC56.1 keys48.8 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC59.2 keys51.5 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC59.7 keys51.9 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC60.5 keys52.6 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC61.5 keys53.5 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC62.0 keys53.9 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC62.6 keys54.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:07 UTC63.3 keys55.1 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC63.7 keys55.4 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC63.7 keys55.4 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC63.6 keys55.3 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC62.6 keys54.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC63.3 keys55.1 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC63.8 keys55.5 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC65.9 keys57.3 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC65.0 keys56.5 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC65.3 keys56.8 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC64.4 keys56.0 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC65.4 keys56.9 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC65.5 keys56.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC66.0 keys57.4 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC66.6 keys57.9 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC67.3 keys58.6 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC68.3 keys59.4 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC69.8 keys60.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC70.0 keys60.9 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC70.2 keys61.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC71.3 keys62.0 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 06:09 UTC69.4 keys60.4 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC71.5 keys62.2 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC71.4 keys62.1 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC69.8 keys60.7 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC71.3 keys62.0 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC71.5 keys62.2 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC71.1 keys61.9 keys

Price history in numbers

86 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Blizzardy Storm Danger's sell price ranged from 66.0 keys to 71.6 keys and is up 7.7% after 30 moves. Over a year it ranged from 37.9 keys to 71.6 keys (up 78.7%). Today's 71.1 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 37.9 keys (25 Oct 2025) and the highest 71.6 keys (5 Oct 2026). The price has moved 85 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days66.0 keys71.6 keys+7.7%3031
90 days44.0 keys71.6 keys+61.7%7677
a year37.9 keys71.6 keys+78.7%8283

Details

SKU30420;5;u30
Last price change2026-09-30 20:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Danger

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Bonzo the All-Gnawing Danger2,750 keys11mo ago
Green Black Hole Danger700 keys11mo ago
Time Warp Danger630 keys11mo ago
Frostbite Danger311 keys11mo ago
Poisoned Shadows Danger281 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Danger227 keys13d ago
Scorching Flames Danger197 keys12d ago
Miami Nights Danger164 keys20d ago
Morning Glory Danger146 keys12d ago
Disco Beat Down Danger146 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue