← All Daring Dell variants

Galactic Flame Daring Dell

✦ Galactic FlameUnusual13d ago
Sell price
60 keys, 17.44 ref
Buy price
52 keys, 26.33 ref
In keys
60.3 keys
In USD
$132.00 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 50.0 keys, last changed 2024-11-20 (1.9y ago). The live quote above, 60.3 keys, is 21% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read 1h ago.

Price history

94 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Galactic Flame Daring Dell sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-09: 94 observations, from 50.5 keys to 62.0 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC50.5 keys41.2 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:33 UTC48.2 keys43.3 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:38 UTC44.7 keys40.3 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 07:13 UTC9.05 keys7.88 keys
24 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC9.24 keys8.04 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC9.99 keys8.71 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC42.1 keys36.6 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC43.4 keys37.8 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC43.5 keys37.8 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 07:13 UTC43.5 keys37.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC45.0 keys39.2 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC45.1 keys39.2 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC45.8 keys39.8 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC46.4 keys40.4 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC47.9 keys41.6 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC49.0 keys42.6 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 22:12 UTC49.1 keys42.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC50.5 keys43.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC49.9 keys43.4 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC50.3 keys43.7 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC50.4 keys43.8 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC51.7 keys45.0 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC52.0 keys45.2 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC52.6 keys45.7 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC52.8 keys45.9 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC54.0 keys46.9 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC54.2 keys47.1 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC54.3 keys47.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC54.2 keys47.2 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 00:11 UTC54.5 keys47.4 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC54.4 keys47.3 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC54.9 keys47.8 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC56.8 keys49.4 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC58.8 keys51.2 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC58.8 keys51.2 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC60.2 keys52.3 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC61.7 keys53.6 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 11:10 UTC60.2 keys52.3 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC61.6 keys53.6 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:11 UTC62.0 keys53.9 keys

Price history in numbers

94 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Galactic Flame Daring Dell's sell price ranged from 52.2 keys to 62.0 keys and is up 18.9% after 40 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.67 keys to 62.0 keys (up 35.4%). Today's 62.0 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.67 keys (5 Jul 2026) and the highest 62.0 keys (9 Oct 2026). The price has moved 93 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days52.2 keys62.0 keys+18.9%4041
90 days9.24 keys62.0 keys+571.2%8384
a year8.67 keys62.0 keys+35.4%9091

Details

SKU31445;5;u351
Last price change2026-09-29 20:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.44 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Daring Dell

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue