← All Dell Dynamic variants

Sixth Sense Dell Dynamic

✦ Sixth SenseUnusual11d ago
Sell price
7 keys, 14.55 ref
Buy price
6 keys, 18.22 ref
In keys
7.23 keys
In USD
$15.84 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 8.00–9.50 keys, last changed 2025-08-23 (1.1y ago). The live quote above, 7.23 keys, is 10% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

88 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sixth Sense Dell Dynamic sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 88 observations, from 9.72 keys to 7.55 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC9.72 keys6.71 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:29 UTC9.28 keys7.05 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:40 UTC8.45 keys6.40 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 12:49 UTC9.13 keys5.08 keys
17 DEC 2025 · 06:55 UTC9.18 keys6.99 keys
29 DEC 2025 · 00:59 UTC9.06 keys7.78 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 23:39 UTC8.22 keys6.67 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 23:46 UTC9.14 keys7.91 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 22:41 UTC9.23 keys7.55 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 00:43 UTC8.28 keys6.33 keys
22 MAR 2026 · 22:08 UTC8.68 keys6.07 keys
19 APR 2026 · 22:32 UTC7.55 keys6.32 keys
3 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC7.05 keys5.97 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 22:33 UTC7.45 keys6.50 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 02:30 UTC7.48 keys5.86 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:33 UTC7.31 keys5.79 keys
9 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC6.35 keys5.53 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC7.39 keys6.42 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 07:11 UTC7.77 keys6.75 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC8.10 keys7.04 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC7.11 keys6.18 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC7.72 keys6.71 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC7.25 keys6.30 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC7.75 keys6.73 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC8.12 keys7.06 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC7.78 keys6.77 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC8.00 keys6.96 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC7.30 keys6.34 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC7.60 keys6.61 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC7.90 keys6.87 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC7.72 keys6.71 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC7.48 keys6.51 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 20:08 UTC7.23 keys6.29 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC7.57 keys6.58 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 16:59 UTC7.68 keys6.68 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC7.39 keys6.42 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC7.49 keys6.51 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC7.51 keys6.53 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC7.52 keys6.54 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC7.55 keys6.56 keys

Price history in numbers

88 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Sixth Sense Dell Dynamic's sell price ranged from 7.23 keys to 8.16 keys and is down 5.7% after 29 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.35 keys to 9.27 keys (down 14.7%). Today's 7.55 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.35 keys (9 Jul 2026) and the highest 9.73 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 87 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days7.23 keys8.16 keys−5.7%2930
90 days7.11 keys8.33 keys+2.2%4950
a year6.35 keys9.27 keys−14.7%8485

Details

SKU31394;5;u301
Last price change2026-10-01 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Sixth Sense Head Prize750 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Demonic Dome665 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Lightning Lid200 keys11mo ago
Sixth Sense Gauzed Gaze158 keys14d ago
Sixth Sense Bone Cone150 keys1mo ago
Sixth Sense Bare Bear Bones138 keys2mo ago
Sixth Sense Chill Chullo100 keys10mo ago
Sixth Sense Patriot Peak92.8 keys15d ago
Sixth Sense Power Spike93.3 keys12d ago
Sixth Sense Brothers in Blues80.4 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Dell Dynamic

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Galactic Flame Dell Dynamic97.6 keys11d ago
Burning Flames Dell Dynamic56.4 keys19d ago
Overcharged Dell Dynamic37.4 keys13d ago
Haunting Haze Dell Dynamic34.0 keys11d ago
Lure of the Deep Dell Dynamic26.9 keys7mo ago
Otherworldly Weather Dell Dynamic22.8 keys16d ago
North Star Dell Dynamic20.9 keys14d ago
Green Energy Dell Dynamic20.1 keys16d ago
Warp Drive Dell Dynamic20.2 keys12d ago
Lunar Lights Dell Dynamic17.7 keys2mo ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue