← All Detective variants

Circling TF Logo Detective

✦ Circling TF LogoUnusual14d ago
Sell price
19 keys, 11.77 ref
Buy price
16 keys, 43.66 ref
In keys
19.2 keys
In USD
$42.01 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 15.0 keys, last changed 2023-09-22 (3.1y ago). The live quote above, 19.2 keys, is 28% higher and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

69 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Circling TF Logo Detective sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 69 observations, from 16.0 keys to 15.8 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC16.0 keys13.1 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:21 UTC15.3 keys13.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:17 UTC14.6 keys13.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:25 UTC14.7 keys13.2 keys
23 NOV 2025 · 22:53 UTC22.5 keys18.8 keys
18 DEC 2025 · 02:53 UTC23.5 keys21.1 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 07:18 UTC23.7 keys21.2 keys
3 JAN 2026 · 18:57 UTC22.7 keys20.6 keys
17 JAN 2026 · 16:23 UTC21.1 keys16.7 keys
1 FEB 2026 · 09:44 UTC19.5 keys18.3 keys
12 FEB 2026 · 12:41 UTC22.2 keys13.5 keys
10 MAR 2026 · 08:10 UTC21.8 keys11.2 keys
23 MAR 2026 · 02:08 UTC22.7 keys11.3 keys
16 APR 2026 · 20:31 UTC23.3 keys14.7 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:32 UTC22.1 keys16.9 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 16:33 UTC22.6 keys18.1 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 20:31 UTC22.4 keys18.1 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 08:33 UTC22.4 keys16.7 keys
18 JUN 2026 · 18:11 UTC22.2 keys17.1 keys
1 JUL 2026 · 11:13 UTC13.8 keys12.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC19.4 keys16.8 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC17.5 keys15.3 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 11:10 UTC16.3 keys14.2 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC11.6 keys10.1 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC20.5 keys17.8 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC12.7 keys11.0 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC19.6 keys17.0 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC19.6 keys17.1 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC11.9 keys10.3 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC13.5 keys11.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC14.9 keys12.9 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 07:08 UTC15.8 keys13.7 keys

Price history in numbers

69 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Circling TF Logo Detective's sell price ranged from 11.6 keys to 20.3 keys and is up 36.4% after 11 moves. Over a year it ranged from 11.6 keys to 23.7 keys (up 8.6%). Today's 15.8 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 11.6 keys (22 Aug 2026) and the highest 23.7 keys (22 Dec 2025). The price has moved 68 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days11.6 keys20.3 keys+36.4%1112
90 days11.6 keys20.7 keys−18.5%3334
a year11.6 keys23.7 keys+8.6%6566

Details

SKU31277;5;u11
Last price change2026-09-29 16:11 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Detective

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Dazzling Fireworks Detective210 keys1mo ago
Glowing Fireworks Detective140 keys22d ago
Celestial Starburst Detective137 keys1mo ago
Stellar Ascent Detective131 keys1mo ago
Cold Cosmos Detective97.6 keys11d ago
Blades of Betrayal Detective94.3 keys2mo ago
Daydream Eruption Detective89.0 keys4mo ago
Purple Energy Detective85.9 keys11d ago
Distant Drift Detective79.6 keys12d ago
Cuban Smoke Detective74.4 keys2mo ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue