← All Dr's Dapper Topper variants

Electrostatic Dr's Dapper Topper

✦ ElectrostaticUnusual11d ago
Sell price
61 keys, 17 ref
Buy price
53 keys, 17.55 ref
In keys
61.3 keys
In USD
$134.18 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 39.0 keys, last changed 2023-09-19 (3.1y ago). The live quote above, 61.3 keys, is 57% higher and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

125 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Electrostatic Dr's Dapper Topper sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 125 observations, from 40.6 keys to 63.0 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC40.6 keys33.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:28 UTC37.0 keys33.3 keys
20 NOV 2025 · 22:37 UTC50.6 keys37.5 keys
17 JAN 2026 · 18:15 UTC53.2 keys45.5 keys
29 APR 2026 · 00:30 UTC61.6 keys48.9 keys
19 MAY 2026 · 14:33 UTC64.0 keys51.5 keys
9 JUN 2026 · 18:32 UTC61.9 keys51.3 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC60.7 keys52.8 keys
12 AUG 2026 · 11:12 UTC37.7 keys32.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 20:08 UTC43.5 keys37.9 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC44.5 keys38.7 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC44.6 keys38.8 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC44.7 keys38.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC44.7 keys38.9 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC57.4 keys49.9 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC57.7 keys50.2 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC57.8 keys50.2 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC58.6 keys51.0 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC61.2 keys53.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC60.0 keys52.1 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC60.1 keys52.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC60.1 keys52.3 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC61.0 keys53.1 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC60.9 keys52.9 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC60.8 keys52.9 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC61.2 keys53.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC61.6 keys53.6 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC61.8 keys53.7 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC61.6 keys53.6 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC62.1 keys54.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC62.9 keys54.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC62.3 keys54.2 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:08 UTC61.4 keys53.4 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 07:11 UTC61.8 keys53.8 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC63.0 keys54.8 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC63.0 keys54.7 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC62.7 keys54.5 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC63.1 keys54.9 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC63.1 keys54.8 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC63.0 keys54.8 keys

Price history in numbers

125 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Electrostatic Dr's Dapper Topper's sell price ranged from 59.7 keys to 63.1 keys and is up 4.5% after 55 moves. Over a year it ranged from 35.2 keys to 64.9 keys (up 70.4%). Today's 63.0 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 35.2 keys (25 Oct 2025) and the highest 64.9 keys (18 Apr 2026). The price has moved 124 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days59.7 keys63.1 keys+4.5%5556
90 days37.7 keys63.1 keys+47.8%100101
a year35.2 keys64.9 keys+70.4%121122

Details

SKU252;5;u67
Last price change2026-10-02 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Dr's Dapper Topper

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue