← All Dr's Dapper Topper variants

Haunted Ghosts Dr's Dapper Topper

✦ Haunted GhostsUnusual13d ago
Sell price
67 keys, 50.11 ref
Buy price
58 keys, 60.33 ref
In keys
67.8 keys
In USD
$148.46 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 44.0–49.0 keys, last changed 2021-09-28 (5.0y ago). The live quote above, 67.8 keys, is 54% higher and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

112 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Haunted Ghosts Dr's Dapper Topper sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 112 observations, from 49.4 keys to 69.9 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC49.4 keys37.1 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:28 UTC45.8 keys36.3 keys
19 NOV 2025 · 10:39 UTC75.1 keys51.7 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 00:49 UTC89.9 keys69.4 keys
22 DEC 2025 · 11:10 UTC77.9 keys71.4 keys
10 JAN 2026 · 13:36 UTC67.6 keys63.3 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 22:42 UTC68.9 keys59.0 keys
5 MAR 2026 · 14:43 UTC62.6 keys37.6 keys
24 MAR 2026 · 12:06 UTC65.8 keys23.9 keys
22 APR 2026 · 20:31 UTC73.8 keys32.2 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 00:30 UTC72.2 keys42.6 keys
15 JUN 2026 · 00:31 UTC72.4 keys44.4 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC53.9 keys46.9 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC62.5 keys54.4 keys
18 AUG 2026 · 03:10 UTC45.5 keys39.6 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC47.4 keys41.2 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 03:04 UTC49.3 keys42.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC49.9 keys43.4 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC60.7 keys52.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC60.6 keys52.7 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC61.2 keys53.2 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC63.7 keys55.4 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC61.8 keys53.8 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC63.3 keys55.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC63.1 keys54.9 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC64.9 keys56.4 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC65.0 keys56.5 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC65.3 keys56.8 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC66.6 keys57.9 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC67.0 keys58.2 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC67.7 keys58.9 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC68.1 keys59.3 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC68.1 keys59.2 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC68.2 keys59.3 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC68.5 keys59.5 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC67.8 keys59.0 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC68.7 keys59.8 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC68.9 keys59.9 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC69.5 keys60.4 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC69.9 keys60.8 keys

Price history in numbers

112 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Haunted Ghosts Dr's Dapper Topper's sell price ranged from 65.3 keys to 70.0 keys and is up 7.0% after 34 moves. Over a year it ranged from 43.6 keys to 91.5 keys (up 52.7%). Today's 69.9 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 43.6 keys (25 Oct 2025) and the highest 91.5 keys (16 Dec 2025). The price has moved 110 times since we began recording it — about once every 3 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days65.3 keys70.0 keys+7.0%3435
90 days45.5 keys70.0 keys+17.3%7576
a year43.6 keys91.5 keys+52.7%107109

Details

SKU252;5;u8
Last price change2026-09-29 20:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.44 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Dr's Dapper Topper

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue