← All El Mostacho variants

Green Giggler El Mostacho

✦ Green GigglerUnusual11d ago
Sell price
35 keys, 7.44 ref
Buy price
30 keys, 34.33 ref
In keys
35.1 keys
In USD
$77.26 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 45.0 keys, last changed 2025-12-07 (10mo ago). The live quote above, 35.1 keys, is 22% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

78 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Green Giggler El Mostacho sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 78 observations, from 45.8 keys to 32.0 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC45.8 keys37.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:57 UTC44.7 keys40.2 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:10 UTC40.5 keys36.4 keys
26 MAR 2026 · 20:08 UTC55.1 keys19.5 keys
10 APR 2026 · 22:30 UTC56.4 keys26.4 keys
30 APR 2026 · 00:30 UTC56.3 keys27.2 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 20:33 UTC49.6 keys20.0 keys
27 MAY 2026 · 22:30 UTC62.8 keys19.8 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 00:32 UTC62.8 keys19.7 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 02:12 UTC45.4 keys20.7 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 15:12 UTC33.7 keys29.3 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC32.4 keys28.1 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC35.5 keys30.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC35.6 keys30.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC35.6 keys30.9 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC35.0 keys30.4 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC35.3 keys30.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC40.5 keys35.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC42.0 keys36.5 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC41.4 keys36.0 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC42.5 keys36.9 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC43.1 keys37.4 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC43.4 keys37.7 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC39.4 keys34.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC41.4 keys36.0 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC43.6 keys38.0 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC37.1 keys32.3 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC40.8 keys35.5 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC35.7 keys31.0 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC35.9 keys31.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC36.6 keys31.8 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC36.6 keys31.9 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC35.0 keys30.5 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 16:09 UTC34.5 keys30.0 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC35.1 keys30.5 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 13:12 UTC35.5 keys30.8 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC37.6 keys32.7 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC32.0 keys27.8 keys

Price history in numbers

78 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Green Giggler El Mostacho's sell price ranged from 32.0 keys to 40.8 keys and is down 7.3% after 26 moves. Over a year it ranged from 32.0 keys to 63.7 keys (down 24.7%). Today's 32.0 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 32.0 keys (11 Oct 2026) and the highest 63.7 keys (2 Jun 2026). The price has moved 77 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days32.0 keys40.8 keys−7.3%2627
90 days32.0 keys44.8 keys−5.9%5859
a year32.0 keys63.7 keys−24.7%7475

Details

SKU31074;5;u156
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the El Mostacho

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Ocean Swirl Buzz Kill34.3 keys3mo ago
Jellyfish Field Partizan34.6 keys14d ago
Dead Presidents Siberian Facehugger34.6 keys19d ago
Mint Frost Bonk Beanie35.2 keys12d ago
Cloud 9 Old Man Frost34.9 keys12d ago
Miami Nights Greased Lightning35.8 keys12d ago
Smissmas Tree Rotation Sensation34.3 keys3mo ago
Cloudy Moon Big Country34.3 keys2mo ago