← All El Mostacho variants

Otherworldly Weather El Mostacho

✦ Otherworldly WeatherUnusual12d ago
Sell price
80 keys, 36 ref
Buy price
70 keys, 3.44 ref
In keys
80.6 keys
In USD
$176.45 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 83.0 keys, last changed 2024-01-10 (2.8y ago). The live quote above, 80.6 keys, is 3% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

11 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Otherworldly Weather El Mostacho sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 11 observations, from 84.3 keys to 83.2 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC84.3 keys69.0 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:24 UTC84.2 keys68.9 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:57 UTC80.4 keys72.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:51 UTC76.5 keys68.9 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:10 UTC72.9 keys65.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:04 UTC74.8 keys67.3 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 03:13 UTC9.63 keys8.38 keys
20 JUL 2026 · 00:46 UTC9.91 keys8.63 keys
26 JUL 2026 · 16:44 UTC10.6 keys9.25 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:09 UTC80.6 keys70.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC83.2 keys72.3 keys

Price history in numbers

11 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Otherworldly Weather El Mostacho's sell price ranged from 80.6 keys to 83.2 keys and is up 3.2% after 1 move. Over a year it ranged from 9.63 keys to 83.2 keys (up 8.7%). Today's 83.2 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.63 keys (23 Jun 2026) and the highest 84.3 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 10 times since we began recording it — about once every 38 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days80.6 keys83.2 keys+3.2%12
90 days9.91 keys83.2 keys+739.3%34
a year9.63 keys83.2 keys+8.7%78

Details

SKU31074;5;u307
Last price change2026-10-01 08:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.00 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the El Mostacho

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue