← All El Zapateador variants

Pyroland Daydream El Zapateador

✦ Pyroland DaydreamUnusual11d ago
Sell price
24 keys, 3 ref
Buy price
20 keys, 58.33 ref
In keys
24.0 keys
In USD
$52.66 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 29.0 keys, last changed 2026-07-14 (3mo ago). The live quote above, 24.0 keys, is 17% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

45 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Pyroland Daydream El Zapateador sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 45 observations, from 24.4 keys to 19.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC24.4 keys16.7 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:25 UTC24.4 keys16.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:58 UTC23.3 keys17.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:51 UTC22.2 keys16.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:05 UTC21.7 keys16.3 keys
23 JUN 2026 · 05:13 UTC10.8 keys9.38 keys
1 JUL 2026 · 13:12 UTC9.80 keys8.52 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 14:45 UTC17.0 keys14.8 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 10:44 UTC20.5 keys17.8 keys
28 JUL 2026 · 04:45 UTC19.3 keys16.9 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC26.7 keys23.1 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 19:12 UTC27.1 keys23.6 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC11.9 keys10.3 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC23.1 keys20.1 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC18.6 keys16.2 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC23.6 keys20.5 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC22.4 keys19.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC24.1 keys20.9 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC24.4 keys21.2 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC23.9 keys20.8 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC23.8 keys20.7 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC24.2 keys21.0 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 12:09 UTC22.7 keys19.8 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 13:12 UTC24.7 keys21.5 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC22.2 keys19.3 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC24.0 keys20.9 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC25.2 keys21.9 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC24.6 keys21.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC23.3 keys20.2 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC23.2 keys20.2 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC24.6 keys21.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC24.1 keys20.9 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC25.7 keys22.4 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 07:09 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC25.2 keys21.9 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys

Price history in numbers

45 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Pyroland Daydream El Zapateador's sell price ranged from 19.1 keys to 25.7 keys and is down 15.6% after 27 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.80 keys to 27.1 keys (down 13.7%). Today's 19.1 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.80 keys (1 Jul 2026) and the highest 27.1 keys (13 Aug 2026). The price has moved 44 times since we began recording it — about once every 9 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days19.1 keys25.7 keys−15.6%2728
90 days11.9 keys27.1 keys−6.7%3536
a year9.80 keys27.1 keys−13.7%4142

Details

SKU31069;5;u145
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the El Zapateador

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue