← All Electric Escorter variants

Purple Energy Electric Escorter

✦ Purple EnergyUnusual12d ago
Sell price
31 keys, 1.55 ref
Buy price
26 keys, 62.66 ref
In keys
31.0 keys
In USD
$67.95 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 29.0 keys, last changed 2023-07-22 (3.2y ago). The live quote above, 31.0 keys, is 7% higher and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

86 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Purple Energy Electric Escorter sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 86 observations, from 31.0 keys to 33.4 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC31.0 keys25.3 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:30 UTC28.7 keys25.8 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 16:36 UTC26.0 keys23.4 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC22.7 keys19.7 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC28.4 keys24.7 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 00:33 UTC29.5 keys25.6 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC29.5 keys25.7 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC29.6 keys25.7 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 04:08 UTC29.7 keys25.9 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:07 UTC29.8 keys25.9 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC29.8 keys25.9 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC29.9 keys26.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC30.1 keys26.2 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC30.3 keys26.3 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC29.9 keys26.0 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC29.9 keys26.0 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC30.2 keys26.3 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC29.9 keys26.0 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC31.3 keys27.2 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC31.0 keys27.0 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC30.5 keys26.5 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC30.9 keys26.9 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC31.0 keys27.0 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC31.4 keys27.3 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC31.4 keys27.3 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC31.7 keys27.5 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 12:07 UTC31.7 keys27.6 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC32.1 keys27.9 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC31.9 keys27.8 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC31.5 keys27.4 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 06:08 UTC31.8 keys27.7 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 12:08 UTC31.6 keys27.5 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 06:09 UTC31.7 keys27.6 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC32.1 keys27.9 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC32.8 keys28.5 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC32.9 keys28.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC32.9 keys28.6 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC33.3 keys29.0 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 15:08 UTC33.4 keys29.1 keys

Price history in numbers

86 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Purple Energy Electric Escorter's sell price ranged from 30.5 keys to 33.4 keys and is up 9.5% after 36 moves. Over a year it ranged from 20.6 keys to 38.6 keys (up 22.5%). Today's 33.4 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 20.6 keys (19 Jul 2026) and the highest 38.6 keys (22 May 2026). The price has moved 84 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days30.5 keys33.4 keys+9.5%3637
90 days20.6 keys33.4 keys+62.3%7577
a year20.6 keys38.6 keys+22.5%8183

Details

SKU30025;5;u10
Last price change2026-10-01 16:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded61.78 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Purple Energy Polar Pullover2,700 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy HazMat Headcase2,400 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy Mask of the Shaman1,500 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy Noh Mercy1,325 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy Virtual Viewfinder1,200 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy Potassium Bonnet1,200 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy Captain Cardbeard Cutthroat1,200 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy Antlers1,150 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy Head Prize1,050 keys11mo ago
Purple Energy Pyromancer's Hood965 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Electric Escorter

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue