← All Elf Defense variants

Aurora Skies Elf Defense

✦ Aurora SkiesUnusual14d ago
Sell price
51 keys, 25.55 ref
Buy price
44 keys, 44.44 ref
In keys
51.4 keys
In USD
$112.57 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 65.0 keys, last changed 2026-04-21 (6mo ago). The live quote above, 51.4 keys, is 21% lower and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

17 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Aurora Skies Elf Defense sell price, 2026-06-15 to 2026-10-09: 17 observations, from 59.8 keys to 47.2 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
15 JUN 2026 · 14:08 UTC59.8 keys53.8 keys
30 JUN 2026 · 13:13 UTC46.4 keys40.4 keys
3 JUL 2026 · 23:55 UTC45.0 keys39.1 keys
17 JUL 2026 · 12:44 UTC44.2 keys38.4 keys
23 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC45.9 keys39.9 keys
4 AUG 2026 · 03:11 UTC47.4 keys41.2 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 13:10 UTC49.9 keys43.5 keys
17 AUG 2026 · 07:11 UTC47.0 keys40.9 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC48.9 keys42.6 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC47.4 keys41.3 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC48.7 keys42.4 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC7.41 keys6.44 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 04:10 UTC47.9 keys41.7 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC47.4 keys41.2 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC49.0 keys42.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC51.4 keys44.7 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC47.2 keys41.0 keys

Price history in numbers

17 readings since 15 Jun 2026

Over the last 30 days the Aurora Skies Elf Defense's sell price ranged from 47.2 keys to 51.4 keys and is down 3.8% after 2 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.41 keys to 59.8 keys (down 21.1%). Today's 47.2 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.41 keys (30 Aug 2026) and the highest 59.8 keys (15 Jun 2026). The price has moved 16 times since we began recording it — about once every 7 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days47.2 keys51.4 keys−3.8%23
90 days7.41 keys51.4 keys+6.8%1314
a year7.41 keys59.8 keys−21.1%1617

Details

SKU31256;5;u369
Last price change2026-09-29 18:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Elf Defense

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Stellar Ascent Elf Defense70.8 keys13d ago
Scorching Flames Elf Defense48.4 keys11d ago
Burning Flames Elf Defense40.3 keys12d ago
Sunbeams Elf Defense27.8 keys12d ago
Warp Drive Elf Defense24.5 keys1mo ago
Green Energy Elf Defense21.7 keys12d ago
Delightful Doves Elf Defense18.7 keys14d ago
Ardent Antlers Elf Defense14.0 keys12d ago
Starlight Haze Elf Defense12.7 keys16d ago
Bewitching Bugs Elf Defense12.6 keys2mo ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue