← All Festive Backburner variants

Specialized Killstreak Festive Backburner

Specialized Killstreak11d ago
Sell price
1 key, 30.33 ref
Buy price
1 key, 25.44 ref
In keys
1.48 keys
In USD
$3.22 at the Steam key rate

Price history

357 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Specialized Killstreak Festive Backburner sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 357 observations, from 1.65 keys to 1.64 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC1.65 keys1.65 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 00:58 UTC1.55 keys1.19 keys
8 FEB 2026 · 18:22 UTC1.33 keys1.32 keys
19 APR 2026 · 22:32 UTC1.30 keys1.02 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:15 UTC1.27 keys1.03 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC1.55 keys1.35 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC1.40 keys1.34 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC1.39 keys1.33 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC1.40 keys1.34 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC1.37 keys1.23 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC1.38 keys1.30 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 10:10 UTC1.37 keys1.31 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC1.37 keys1.31 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC1.36 keys1.31 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 18:10 UTC1.38 keys1.32 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC1.54 keys1.34 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC1.36 keys1.33 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC1.37 keys1.33 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC1.54 keys1.33 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC1.56 keys1.35 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC1.53 keys1.33 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC1.57 keys1.37 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC1.60 keys1.39 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 16:07 UTC1.54 keys1.42 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 12:11 UTC1.69 keys1.47 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC1.73 keys1.51 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC1.85 keys1.54 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC1.87 keys1.33 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC1.79 keys1.62 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC1.72 keys1.63 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC1.60 keys1.56 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC1.48 keys1.40 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC1.41 keys1.22 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC1.40 keys1.31 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC1.42 keys1.42 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC1.58 keys1.38 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC1.45 keys1.44 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC1.66 keys1.45 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC1.62 keys1.41 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 09:08 UTC1.64 keys1.43 keys

Price history in numbers

357 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Specialized Killstreak Festive Backburner's sell price ranged from 1.21 keys to 1.87 keys and is up 7.2% after 156 moves. Over a year it ranged from 1.16 keys to 38.4 keys (up 29.6%). Today's 1.64 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 1.16 keys (5 Jul 2026) and the highest 38.4 keys (9 Nov 2025). The price has moved 322 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days1.21 keys1.87 keys+7.2%156174
90 days1.21 keys1.87 keys+11.5%282317
a year1.16 keys38.4 keys+29.6%320355

Details

SKU1146;6;kt-2
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue