← All Festive Flare Gun variants

Strange Killstreak Festive Flare Gun

StrangeBasic Killstreak11d ago
Sell price
19 keys, 58.66 ref
Buy price
17 keys, 43.55 ref
In keys
19.9 keys
In USD
$43.65 at the Steam key rate

Price history

335 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Killstreak Festive Flare Gun sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 335 observations, from 14.9 keys to 18.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC14.9 keys13.1 keys
9 DEC 2025 · 04:57 UTC17.8 keys14.4 keys
1 MAR 2026 · 12:43 UTC17.2 keys13.9 keys
10 MAY 2026 · 20:34 UTC15.6 keys13.7 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC17.1 keys14.9 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC19.8 keys16.8 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC20.0 keys17.4 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC20.0 keys17.4 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC19.8 keys17.4 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC19.7 keys17.6 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC20.4 keys17.7 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC20.4 keys17.7 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC19.7 keys17.5 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC20.0 keys17.8 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC20.0 keys17.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC19.5 keys17.5 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC19.4 keys18.0 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC19.8 keys17.2 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC19.5 keys17.5 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 10:10 UTC19.5 keys17.8 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 16:07 UTC19.2 keys17.6 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC19.2 keys17.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC19.2 keys18.0 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC19.0 keys17.9 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 14:11 UTC18.7 keys17.8 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC18.8 keys18.0 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC18.8 keys18.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC18.9 keys16.4 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC19.6 keys18.0 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC20.0 keys17.8 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 11:10 UTC20.3 keys17.7 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 05:10 UTC20.2 keys17.9 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC20.4 keys18.3 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC20.4 keys18.5 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC20.0 keys18.2 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC19.8 keys19.0 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC19.7 keys18.3 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC19.1 keys17.8 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 01:09 UTC17.8 keys14.8 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC18.7 keys15.6 keys

Price history in numbers

335 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Killstreak Festive Flare Gun's sell price ranged from 17.8 keys to 21.0 keys and is down 3.8% after 187 moves. Over a year it ranged from 13.7 keys to 21.3 keys (up 15.8%). Today's 18.7 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 13.7 keys (3 May 2026) and the highest 21.3 keys (16 Nov 2025). The price has moved 311 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days17.8 keys21.0 keys−3.8%187195
90 days16.9 keys21.0 keys+9.7%278301
a year13.7 keys21.3 keys+15.8%309333

Details

SKU1081;11;kt-1
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue