← All Festive Huntsman variants

Strange Professional Killstreak Festive Huntsman

StrangeProfessional Killstreak12d ago
Sell price
76 keys, 25.77 ref
Buy price
66 keys, 28 ref
In keys
76.4 keys
In USD
$168.11 at the Steam key rate

Price history

388 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Strange Professional Killstreak Festive Huntsman sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-13: 388 observations, from 74.6 keys to 80.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC74.6 keys61.8 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 00:58 UTC68.0 keys60.4 keys
15 FEB 2026 · 22:41 UTC59.6 keys57.9 keys
3 MAY 2026 · 22:32 UTC56.7 keys53.9 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC61.1 keys58.7 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:09 UTC67.8 keys67.1 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC67.9 keys67.3 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC67.5 keys67.0 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC77.4 keys67.3 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC67.8 keys67.3 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 11:23 UTC75.7 keys65.8 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC77.7 keys67.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC77.4 keys67.3 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC75.6 keys65.7 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC76.1 keys66.2 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC78.9 keys68.6 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC77.3 keys67.3 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC77.5 keys67.4 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:11 UTC79.3 keys69.0 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC80.0 keys69.6 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC84.9 keys72.4 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC85.4 keys75.3 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC85.2 keys67.4 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC81.7 keys71.4 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 10:11 UTC81.9 keys74.9 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 16:10 UTC81.3 keys75.0 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC82.1 keys75.6 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC81.7 keys75.4 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC81.7 keys76.0 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC91.9 keys70.8 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC73.1 keys63.6 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 14:08 UTC75.7 keys65.9 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC77.6 keys67.4 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC90.0 keys69.2 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC81.5 keys75.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC81.0 keys76.1 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC81.4 keys76.7 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC81.3 keys76.3 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC81.0 keys75.6 keys
13 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC80.2 keys75.8 keys

Price history in numbers

388 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Strange Professional Killstreak Festive Huntsman's sell price ranged from 65.7 keys to 93.4 keys and is down 2.8% after 197 moves. Over a year it ranged from 54.8 keys to 93.4 keys (up 28.2%). Today's 80.2 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 54.8 keys (15 Mar 2026) and the highest 93.4 keys (28 Sep 2026). The price has moved 375 times since we began recording it — about once every day.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days65.7 keys93.4 keys−2.8%197201
90 days63.4 keys93.4 keys+26.4%334347
a year54.8 keys93.4 keys+28.2%372385

Details

SKU1005;11;kt-3
Last price change2026-10-01 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Priced similarly

across the catalogue