← All Fire Fighter variants

Pumpkin Party Fire Fighter

✦ Pumpkin PartyUnusual15d ago
Sell price
17 keys, 22.66 ref
Buy price
15 keys, 5.77 ref
In keys
17.4 keys
In USD
$38.00 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 23.0 keys, last changed 2023-10-25 (3.0y ago). The live quote above, 17.4 keys, is 25% lower and last moved 15d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

37 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Pumpkin Party Fire Fighter sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 37 observations, from 23.7 keys to 13.1 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC23.7 keys19.4 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:30 UTC23.7 keys19.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:03 UTC22.7 keys20.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:57 UTC21.6 keys19.4 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:14 UTC20.5 keys18.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:10 UTC21.1 keys19.0 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC15.3 keys13.3 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC15.2 keys13.2 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC16.9 keys14.7 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC17.0 keys14.7 keys
11 AUG 2026 · 07:11 UTC14.2 keys12.4 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 22:08 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:07 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC17.1 keys14.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC17.4 keys15.2 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC16.6 keys14.4 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC16.4 keys14.3 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC16.2 keys14.1 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 14:10 UTC15.3 keys13.3 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 08:11 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC16.0 keys13.9 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC17.4 keys15.1 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC18.0 keys15.6 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC19.2 keys16.7 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC19.6 keys17.1 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC20.0 keys17.4 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys

Price history in numbers

37 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Pumpkin Party Fire Fighter's sell price ranged from 12.2 keys to 20.0 keys and is down 18.8% after 12 moves. Over a year it ranged from 12.2 keys to 21.6 keys (down 39.3%). Today's 13.1 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 12.2 keys (17 Sep 2026) and the highest 23.7 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 36 times since we began recording it — about once every 11 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days12.2 keys20.0 keys−18.8%1213
90 days12.2 keys20.0 keys−22.5%2627
a year12.2 keys21.6 keys−39.3%3334

Details

SKU31108;5;u163
Last price change2026-09-28 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Fire Fighter

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Scorching Flames Fire Fighter125 keys12d ago
Pumpkin Moon Fire Fighter122 keys1mo ago
Burning Flames Fire Fighter98.5 keys16d ago
Cuban Smoke Fire Fighter73.8 keys2mo ago
Melting Mohawk Fire Fighter73.3 keys13d ago
Shining Stag Fire Fighter66.5 keys1mo ago
Purple Energy Fire Fighter61.0 keys4mo ago
Toxic Swirl Fire Fighter60.3 keys13d ago
Green Giggler Fire Fighter55.2 keys13d ago
Treasure Trove Fire Fighter53.0 keys14d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue