← All Fire Fighter variants

Pyroland Nightmare Fire Fighter

✦ Pyroland NightmareUnusual23d ago
Sell price
19 keys, 17.11 ref
Buy price
16 keys, 48.33 ref
In keys
19.3 keys
In USD
$42.20 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 34.0–46.0 keys, last changed 2021-09-16 (5.1y ago). The live quote above, 19.3 keys, is 43% lower and last moved 23d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

38 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Pyroland Nightmare Fire Fighter sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-10: 38 observations, from 47.3 keys to 9.56 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC47.3 keys28.0 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:30 UTC47.3 keys28.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:03 UTC45.2 keys29.4 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:57 UTC43.0 keys28.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:14 UTC40.9 keys26.7 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:10 UTC42.0 keys27.3 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 19:13 UTC22.4 keys19.4 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC21.1 keys18.3 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC21.0 keys18.3 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC20.9 keys18.2 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 10:45 UTC16.4 keys14.3 keys
30 JUL 2026 · 02:44 UTC20.6 keys17.9 keys
6 AUG 2026 · 13:13 UTC21.7 keys18.9 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 13:12 UTC9.39 keys8.19 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC21.8 keys19.0 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC22.5 keys19.6 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC22.2 keys19.3 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC22.0 keys19.1 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC22.5 keys19.6 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC22.6 keys19.7 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC22.7 keys19.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC22.4 keys19.5 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC23.1 keys20.1 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 12:10 UTC21.4 keys18.7 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC9.15 keys7.95 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC17.2 keys14.9 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC19.3 keys16.8 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC22.8 keys19.8 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC22.5 keys19.6 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC22.3 keys19.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 07:10 UTC9.55 keys8.30 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC9.55 keys8.30 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC9.55 keys8.31 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 13:10 UTC9.56 keys8.32 keys

Price history in numbers

38 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Pyroland Nightmare Fire Fighter's sell price ranged from 9.55 keys to 22.8 keys and is down 49.8% after 10 moves. Over a year it ranged from 9.15 keys to 43.0 keys (down 77.7%). Today's 9.56 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 9.15 keys (9 Sep 2026) and the highest 47.3 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 37 times since we began recording it — about once every 10 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.55 keys22.8 keys−49.8%1011
90 days9.15 keys23.1 keys−41.7%2728
a year9.15 keys43.0 keys−77.7%3435

Details

SKU31108;5;u159
Last price change2026-09-19 22:11 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.56 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Fire Fighter

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Scorching Flames Fire Fighter125 keys12d ago
Pumpkin Moon Fire Fighter122 keys1mo ago
Burning Flames Fire Fighter98.5 keys16d ago
Cuban Smoke Fire Fighter73.8 keys2mo ago
Melting Mohawk Fire Fighter73.3 keys13d ago
Shining Stag Fire Fighter66.5 keys1mo ago
Purple Energy Fire Fighter61.0 keys4mo ago
Toxic Swirl Fire Fighter60.3 keys13d ago
Green Giggler Fire Fighter55.2 keys13d ago
Treasure Trove Fire Fighter53.0 keys14d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue