← All Firearm Protector variants

Mountain Halo Firearm Protector

✦ Mountain HaloUnusual12d ago
Sell price
19 keys, 0.88 ref
Buy price
16 keys, 34.22 ref
In keys
19.0 keys
In USD
$41.64 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 25.0 keys, last changed 2025-03-16 (1.6y ago). The live quote above, 19.0 keys, is 24% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

60 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Mountain Halo Firearm Protector sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 60 observations, from 25.2 keys to 14.1 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC25.2 keys20.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:25 UTC24.1 keys21.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:23 UTC22.9 keys20.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:29 UTC22.4 keys20.2 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC7.67 keys6.67 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC13.8 keys12.0 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC14.7 keys12.8 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 10:44 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 06:24 UTC14.2 keys12.3 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 22:08 UTC19.9 keys17.3 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC20.1 keys17.4 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC17.2 keys14.9 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 08:10 UTC18.8 keys16.4 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC18.3 keys15.9 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC18.4 keys16.0 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 10:09 UTC19.7 keys17.1 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 16:11 UTC18.4 keys16.0 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC18.5 keys16.1 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC20.1 keys17.5 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC21.3 keys18.5 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC18.9 keys16.4 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC18.4 keys16.0 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC19.7 keys17.2 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC20.8 keys18.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC18.7 keys16.2 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC18.7 keys16.2 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 02:09 UTC18.9 keys16.4 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 06:09 UTC19.0 keys16.5 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC19.1 keys16.6 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC20.9 keys18.2 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 03:10 UTC21.4 keys18.6 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 15:10 UTC21.6 keys18.7 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 15:11 UTC19.4 keys16.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC18.8 keys16.4 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys

Price history in numbers

60 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Mountain Halo Firearm Protector's sell price ranged from 14.1 keys to 21.6 keys and is down 25.3% after 21 moves. Over a year it ranged from 7.67 keys to 22.9 keys (down 38.5%). Today's 14.1 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 7.67 keys (22 Jun 2026) and the highest 25.2 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 59 times since we began recording it — about once every 6 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days14.1 keys21.6 keys−25.3%2122
90 days13.7 keys21.6 keys−8.2%4950
a year7.67 keys22.9 keys−38.5%5657

Details

SKU31310;5;u292
Last price change2026-10-01 06:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Firearm Protector

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue