← All Firewall Helmet variants

Aces High Firewall Helmet

✦ Aces HighUnusual29d ago
Sell price
9 keys, 31.11 ref
Buy price
8 keys, 15.88 ref
In keys
9.49 keys
In USD
$20.79 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 17.0–19.0 keys, last changed 2016-05-02 (10.5y ago). The live quote above, 9.49 keys, is 44% lower and last moved 29d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

46 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Aces High Firewall Helmet sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 46 observations, from 20.2 keys to 10.0 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC20.2 keys14.0 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 20:48 UTC20.2 keys14.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:31 UTC19.3 keys14.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:18 UTC18.4 keys14.0 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 00:40 UTC17.9 keys13.7 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 19:13 UTC10.6 keys9.22 keys
1 JUL 2026 · 15:13 UTC8.53 keys7.42 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC9.02 keys7.84 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 08:44 UTC9.03 keys7.86 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC6.56 keys5.69 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 11:10 UTC8.97 keys7.81 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC10.2 keys8.85 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC9.41 keys8.18 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 14:08 UTC9.44 keys8.21 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC9.56 keys8.32 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.61 keys8.36 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:08 UTC9.72 keys8.46 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC10.4 keys9.01 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC9.85 keys8.57 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 16:10 UTC9.69 keys8.42 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 08:08 UTC9.92 keys8.62 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC9.43 keys8.20 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 12:08 UTC10.2 keys8.84 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC9.95 keys8.65 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 16:08 UTC9.76 keys8.49 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 04:08 UTC10.6 keys9.19 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC10.3 keys8.96 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC10.3 keys8.94 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:09 UTC10.6 keys9.24 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC10.1 keys8.74 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC12.0 keys10.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC10.5 keys9.11 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 20:07 UTC9.38 keys8.15 keys
6 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC9.50 keys8.25 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC9.01 keys7.85 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC9.40 keys8.17 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC9.49 keys8.25 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 11:10 UTC12.4 keys10.8 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC10.0 keys8.72 keys

Price history in numbers

46 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Aces High Firewall Helmet's sell price ranged from 9.49 keys to 12.4 keys and is up 5.6% after 2 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.56 keys to 18.4 keys (down 45.4%). Today's 10.0 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.56 keys (29 Jul 2026) and the highest 20.2 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 45 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days9.49 keys12.4 keys+5.6%23
90 days6.56 keys12.4 keys+11.0%3637
a year6.56 keys18.4 keys−45.4%4243

Details

SKU30038;5;u59
Last price change2026-09-14 00:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Aces High Polar Pullover900 keys11mo ago
Aces High Antlers638 keys3mo ago
Aces High Lucky Cat Hat350 keys11mo ago
Aces High Blighted Beak317 keys12d ago
Aces High Virtual Viewfinder276 keys2mo ago
Aces High Exquisite Rack256 keys20d ago
Aces High Pyromancer's Mask247 keys16d ago
Aces High Le Party Phantom241 keys21d ago
Aces High Master's Yellow Belt176 keys15d ago
Aces High Brainiac Hairpiece168 keys19d ago

Other effects on the Firewall Helmet

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Circling Heart Mooshanka9.47 keys13d ago
Stormy 13th Hour Valley Forge9.34 keys2mo ago
Spark of Smissmas Mooshanka9.47 keys13d ago
Circling Peace Sign El Mostacho9.34 keys2mo ago
Searing Plasma FR-09.48 keys25d ago
Terror-Watt Crimbo Cap9.30 keys16d ago
Silver Cyclone Taunt: Mannrobics9.54 keys13d ago
Searing Plasma Bonk Leadwear9.29 keys16d ago