← All Fleet Commander variants

Drunkard Fleet Commander

✦ DrunkardUnusual1mo ago

This price has not changed since 2026-09-09 18:08 UTC. It reflects the last observed trade rather than current market value, and this page is excluded from our sitemap for that reason.

Sell price
67 keys, 24.66 ref
Buy price
58 keys, 38.22 ref
In keys
67.4 keys
In USD
$147.59 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 60.0–98.0 keys, last changed 2026-09-26 (17d ago). The live quote above, 67.4 keys, is inside the community’s range and last moved 1mo ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

10 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Drunkard Fleet Commander sell price, 2026-03-30 to 2026-09-09: 10 observations, from 92.9 keys to 67.4 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
30 MAR 2026 · 08:27 UTC92.9 keys77.0 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 04:44 UTC47.6 keys41.4 keys
30 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC65.4 keys56.9 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 15:12 UTC66.5 keys57.8 keys
13 AUG 2026 · 13:12 UTC16.8 keys14.6 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC49.8 keys43.3 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC65.8 keys57.2 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC65.5 keys56.9 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC63.3 keys55.1 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC67.4 keys58.6 keys

Price history in numbers

10 readings since 30 Mar 2026

The price has not been re-read inside the last 30 days. Over a year it ranged from 16.8 keys to 92.9 keys (down 27.5%). Today's 67.4 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 16.8 keys (13 Aug 2026) and the highest 92.9 keys (30 Mar 2026). The price has moved 9 times since we began recording it — about once every 18 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
90 days16.8 keys67.4 keys+41.7%89
a year16.8 keys92.9 keys−27.5%910

Details

SKU31469;5;u373
Last price change2026-09-09 18:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Drunkard Head Prize1,000 keys11mo ago
Drunkard Jungle Wreath325 keys6mo ago
Drunkard Festive Rack200 keys11mo ago
Drunkard Bruce's Bonnet141 keys11mo ago
Drunkard Round-a-Bout90.9 keys11mo ago
Drunkard Herald's Helm88.0 keys6mo ago
Drunkard Badlands Bandido86.7 keys2mo ago
Drunkard Patriot Peak76.8 keys2mo ago
Drunkard Professional's Pom-Pom75.0 keys6mo ago
Drunkard Victorian Villainy75.0 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Fleet Commander

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue